Past Bursary Recipients

2019-20 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Ty Banser Summerland Steam Bill Ohlhausen Division
Nathan Christensen Kelowna Chiefs Bill Ohlhausen Division
Myles Mattila Kelowna Chiefs Bill Ohlhausen Division
Tyler Olsen North Okanagan Knights Bill Ohlhausen Division
Aidan Morrison 100 Mile House Wranglers Doug Birks Division
Garrett Ewert Kamloops Storm Doug Birks Division
Aiden (Bo) Cornell Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Adam Andersen Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Erik Delaire Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Colton Hutchinson Golden Rockets Eddie Mountain Division
Jordan Kromm Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Angus Amadio Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Keaghan Holub Castlegar Rebels Neil Murdoch Division
Morgan Peace Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division

 

2018-19 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Riley Cousins Princeton Posse Bill Ohlhausen Division
Griffin Evans North Okanagan Knights Bill Ohlhausen Division
Myles Mattila Kelowna Chiefs Bill Ohlhausen Division
Juanre Naude Kelowna Chiefs Bill Ohlhausen Division
Tommy Bodtker Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Aaron Plessis Sicamous Eagles Doug Birks Division
Carter Beston-Will Columbia Valley Rockies Eddie Mountain Division
Braiden Koran Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Evan Gorman Grand Forks Border Bruins Neil Murdoch Division
Cedric Lesieur Castlegar Rebels Neil Murdoch Division

 

2017-18 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Drew Carter Princeton Posse Bill Ohlhausen Division
Drayton Martin North Okanagan Knights Bill Ohlhausen Division
Michael Fidanza Chase Heat Doug Birks Division
Jordan Rea Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Giovanni Sambrielaz Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Joel Scrimbit Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Cory Caldwell Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Cody Campbell Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Kirt Fortney Golden Rockets Eddie Mountain Division
Jace Woodley Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Chandler Billinghurst Castlegar Rebels Neil Murdoch Division
Gregory Lind Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Division
Nolan Percival Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division

 

2016-17 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Stephen Egan 100 Mile House Wranglers Doug Birks Division
Tyler Chevez Leech Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Grant Iles Creston Valley Thunder Cats Eddie Mountain Division
Kevin Pierce Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Tyler Severson Creston Valley Thunder Cats Eddie Mountain Division

 

2015-16 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Rainer Glimpel Osoyoos Coyotes Bill Ohlhausen Division
Adam Jone Summerland Steam Bill Ohlhausen Division
Kenny Batke Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Alex Durbeniuk Kamloops Storm Doug Birks Division
Mitch Friesen Chase Heat Doug Birks Division
Trevor Okino Chase Heat Doug Birks Division
Eric Buckley Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
McConnell Kimmett Creston Valley Thunder Cats Eddie Mountain Division
Nigel Swab Columbia Valley Rockies Eddie Mountain Division
Michael Pruss Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division

 

2014-15 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Aaron Azevedo Osoyoos Coyotes Bill Ohlhausen Division
Rory Neary Osoyoos Coyotes Bill Ohlhausen Division
Joel Burgess Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Derek Georgeoppoulos Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Lyle Frank Beaver Valley Nighthawks Neil Murdoch Division

 

2013-14 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Cole Buckley Osoyoos Coyotes Bill Ohlhausen Division
Colin Chmelka Osoyoos Coyotes Bill Ohlhausen Division
Ben Greenaway North Okanagan Knights Bill Ohlhausen Division
Trevor Hanna Creston Valley Thunder Cats Eddie Mountain Division
Nathan Cory Grand Forks Border Bruins Neil Murdoch Division
Ryan Edwards Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Archie McKinnon Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Carsen Willans Nelson Leafs Neil Murdoch Division

 

2012-13 SEASON:
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Michael Matthies Kamloops Storm Doug Birks Division
Brett Luker Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Brendan Sage Columbia Valley Rockies Eddie Mountain Division
Kurtis Redding Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Division
Nick Redding Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Division
Garrett Kucher Osoyoos Coyotes Okanagan Division

 

2011-12 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Jameson Stoski Sicamous Eagles Doug Birks Division
Bryce Perpelitz Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Dylan Robertson Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Ryan Dixon Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Zachary Kroll Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Division

 

2010-11 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Bradley Freidrich Revelstoke Grizzlies Doug Birks Division
Mike McCance Kamloops Storm Doug Birks Division
Kurt Torbohm Kamloops Storm Doug Birks Division
Reid Mitchell Columbia Valley Rockies Eddie Mountain Division
Matthew Geurts Osoyoos Coyotes Okanagan Division

 

2009-10 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Matt Foster Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Jason Greenwell Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Logan Gutfriend Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Mike Nelson Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Austin King Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Division
Burhan Pourmohktari Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Jordan Bytelaar Chase Chiefs Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Devon Hobbs Chase Chiefs Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Dexter Rasmussen On-Ice Official BC Hockey

 

2008-09 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Brent McQueen Columbia Valley Rockies Eddie Mountain Division
Leo Keefer Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Wade Waters Creston Valley Thunder Cats Eddie Mountain Division
Kai Bauman Nelson Leafs Neil Murdoch Division
Shane Mainprize Grand Forks Bruins Neil Murdoch Division
Jay Stuart Castlegar Rebels Neil Murdoch Division
David Gore Kamloops Storm Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Kyle L’Arrivee Princeton Posse Okanagan-Shuswap Division

 

2007-08 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM CONFERENCE
Cody Lockwood Kamloops Storm Eddie Mountain Conference
Kevin Losey Columbia Valley Rockies Eddie Mountain Conference
Chad Freema Grand Forks Border Bruins Neil Murdoch Conference
Josh Prasad Kimberley Dynamiters Neil Murdoch Conference
Cam Sargent Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Conference
Cody Steele Castlegar Rebels Neil Murdoch Conference
Derek Strukoff Nelson Leafs Neil Murdoch Conference
Steve Schalk On-Ice Official BC Hockey
Kevin Sherman On-Ice Official BC Hockey

 

2006-07 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Martin Croteau Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Joey Deluca Fernie Ghostriders Eddie Mountain Division
Kyle Hammerstedt Golden Jets Eddie Mountain Division
Michael Lebler Nelson Leafs Neil Murdoch Division
Ray Tremblay Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Justin Wilson Nelson Leafs Neil Murdoch Division
Scott Matheson Revelstoke Grizzlies Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Garth Grunerud On-Ice Official BC Hockey

 

2005-06 SEASON:
   
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Kevin Koopman Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Mike Martins Grand Forks Bruins Neil Murdoch Division
Ryan Bulach Sicamous Eagles Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Jeff Taylor Osoyoos Storm Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Kris Hartley On-Ice Official BC Hockey
Brett Barnes On-Ice Official BC Hockey

 

2004-05 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Jeremy Roberts Creston Valley  Thunder Cats Eddie Mountain Division
Kristofer Snopek Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Justin Fraser Nelson Leafs Neil Murdoch Division
Riley Hikichi Castlegar Rebels Neil Murdoch Division
Dustin Jack Revelstoke Grizzlies Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Blake Threlkeld Osoyoos Storm Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Dustin Vetter Revelstoke Grizzlies Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Noah Wesche On-Ice Official BC Hockey

 

2003-04 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Jason Botterill Columbia Valley Rockies Eddie Mountain Division
Shane Fabro Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Bill Shaw Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Division
Lindsay Walker Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Stephen Bull Revelstoke Grizzlies Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Dan McQueen Summerland Sting Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Rocky Mix Revelstoke Grizzlies Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Justin Styffe Osoyoos Storm Okanagan-Shuswap Division

 

2002-03 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Corey Bonell Kimberley Dynamiters Eddie Mountain Division
Travis Popp Spokane Braves Neil Murdoch Division
Brodie Carle Summerland Sting Okanagan-Shuswap Division
David Krisky Summerland Sting Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Darrell Shedden Osoyoos Storm Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Aaron Volpatti Revelstoke Grizzlies Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Nils Erzinger On-Ice Official BC Hockey
Andrew Oavis On-Ice Official BC Hockey

 

2001-02 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Ryan Eckersley Creston Valley Thunder Cats Eddie Mountain Division
Devin Jensen Castlegar Rebels Neil Murdoch Division
Jake Morrisette Beaver Valley Nitehawks Neil Murdoch Division
Nick Mosses Summerland Sting Okanagan-Shuswap Division
Tanner Murray Revelstoke Grizzlies Okanagan-Shuswap Division

 

2000-01 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Cam Deleew Osoyoos Heat Eddie Mountain Division
Rod Kenney Osoyoos Heat Eddie Mountain Division
Brent McAffee Revelstoke Grizzlies Neil Murdoch Division
Kenji Myasaki Revelstoke Grizzlies Neil Murdoch Division
Adrian Veedeman Sicamous Eagles Neil Murdoch Division

 

1999-2000 SEASON:    
NAME TEAM DIVISION
Mike Morrisette Beaver Valley Nitehawks Eddie Mountain Division
Troy Bischler Osoyoos Heat Eddie Mountain Division
Kevin McCaig North Okanagan Kings Neil Murdoch Division
Dylan Switzer Revelstoke Grizzlies Neil Murdoch Division