LEAGUE LEADERS
Brody Dale
13 Points
DA
Daniel Allin
.1000 Save Percentage
.1000
.967
.950
.946
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 4 8
Kimberley 4 6
Creston 4 5
Golden 4 4
Fernie 4 4
Team GP PTS
Nelson 4 8
Beaver Valley 4 4
Spokane 4 3
Castlegar 2 2
Grand Forks 4 2
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 2 4
Revelstoke 1 2
Sicamous 4 2
Chase 3 1
Kamloops 4 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 4 8
Summerland 4 4
North Okanagan 3 2
Osoyoos 3 2
Princeton 4 2

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Kimberley Dynamiters
2017-2018 KIJHL Champions
Kootenay International Junior Hockey League
Schedule
Saturday September 1, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
EX
506 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM 5 Columbia Valley Rockies COL 7
Final
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
EX
505 Nelson Leafs NEL 3 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV 2
Final
Revelstoke Forum
EX
507 Kamloops Storm KAM 1 Chase Heat CHA 4
Final
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
EX
508 Golden Rockets GOL 5 Sicamous Eagles SIC 4
Final
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
EX
509 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 5 Castlegar Rebels CAS 1
Final
Castlegar Complex
EX
504 Fernie Ghostriders FER 6 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE 3
Final
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
EX
510 Summerland Steam SUM 1 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO 5
Final
Osoyoos Sun Bowl
Sunday September 2, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
EX
513 Port Moody Panthers POR 2 Princeton Posse PRI 5
Final
EX
512 North Okanagan Knights NOR 2 Chase Heat CHA 2
Final
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
EX
511 100 Mile House Wranglers 100 4 Kamloops Storm KAM 1
Final
Kamloops- Memorial Arena
Monday September 3, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
EX
514 Princeton Posse PRI 3 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO 3
Final
Osoyoos Sun Bowl
Tuesday September 4, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
EX
515 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 1 Nelson Leafs NEL 5
Final
Nelson Community Complex
EX
516 Columbia Valley Rockies COL 2 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV 6
Final
Revelstoke Forum
EX
517 Kelowna Chiefs KEL 4 Sicamous Eagles SIC 4
Final
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
EX
518 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO 4 Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA 5
Final
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
Wednesday September 5, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
EX
519 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE 7 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 8
Final
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
EX
520 Kamloops Storm KAM 0 100 Mile House Wranglers 100 4
Final
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
EX
521 Sicamous Eagles SIC 0 Kelowna Chiefs KEL 5
Final
Kelowna - Rutland Arena
Thursday September 6, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
EX
522 Castlegar Rebels CAS 5 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 2
Final
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
Friday September 7, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
RS
5 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE 3 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM 4
Final/OT
Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
3 Sicamous Eagles SIC 2 Golden Rockets GOL 3
Final/OT
Golden Arena
RS
1 Fernie Ghostriders FER 5 Spokane Braves SPO 4
Final/OT
Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
2 Kamloops Storm KAM 1 Kelowna Chiefs KEL 8
Final
Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
6 Princeton Posse PRI 1 Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA 8
Final
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
7 North Okanagan Knights NOR 1 Nelson Leafs NEL 4
Final
Nelson Community Complex
RS
4 Columbia Valley Rockies COL 5 Summerland Steam SUM 2
Final
Summerland Arena
Saturday September 8, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
RS
14 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM 6 Golden Rockets GOL 2
Final
Golden Arena
RS
8 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE 5 Spokane Braves SPO 1
Final
Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
NOK defaulted - Use of ineligible player
RS
9 North Okanagan Knights NOR 0 Castlegar Rebels CAS 1
Final
Castlegar Complex
RS
10 Nelson Leafs NEL 4 Sicamous Eagles SIC 1
Final
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
12 Columbia Valley Rockies COL 3 Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA 2
Final
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
13 Kelowna Chiefs KEL 5 Chase Heat CHA 2
Final
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
15 Summerland Steam SUM 4 Princeton Posse PRI 0
Final
Princeton & District Arena
RS
16 Fernie Ghostriders FER 2 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 7
Final
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
11 Kamloops Storm KAM 2 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO 4
Final
Osoyoos Sun Bowl
Friday September 14, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
RS
18 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM 4 Spokane Braves SPO 5
Final
Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
postponed - zamboni issues, new date TBD
RS
20 Castlegar Rebels CAS   Revelstoke Grizzlies REV   - Revelstoke Forum
RS
22 Chase Heat CHA 2 Sicamous Eagles SIC 2
Final
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
23 Princeton Posse PRI 0 100 Mile House Wranglers 100 4
Final
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
26 Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA 2 Nelson Leafs NEL 4
Final
Nelson Community Complex
RS
17 Fernie Ghostriders FER 1 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE 3
Final
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
19 Golden Rockets GOL 3 Summerland Steam SUM 1
Final
Summerland Arena
RS
21 Kamloops Storm KAM 0 North Okanagan Knights NOR 3
Final
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
25 Columbia Valley Rockies COL 8 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 6
Final
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
24 Kelowna Chiefs KEL 2 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO 1
Final
Osoyoos Sun Bowl
Saturday September 15, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
RS
27 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE 3 Fernie Ghostriders FER 5
Final
Fernie Memorial Arena
RS
28 Columbia Valley Rockies COL 4 Castlegar Rebels CAS 2
Final
Castlegar Complex
RS
29 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM 9 Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA 5
Final
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
30 Golden Rockets GOL 2 Kelowna Chiefs KEL 4
Final
Kelowna - Rutland Arena
KS Defaulted - Use of ineligible player
RS
31 Princeton Posse PRI 4 Kamloops Storm KAM 3
Final
Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
32 Summerland Steam SUM 1 Chase Heat CHA 0
Final
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
33 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV 11 Sicamous Eagles SIC 1
Final
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
34 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO 1 100 Mile House Wranglers 100 6
Final
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
35 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 2 Nelson Leafs NEL 3
Final
Nelson Community Complex
Sunday September 16, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Result Location
RS
36 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA 4 Spokane Braves SPO 1
Final
Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
Friday September 21, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Time Location
RS
40 Chase Heat CHA   Kimberley Dynamiters KIM   7:00 PM Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
37 Golden Rockets GOL   Columbia Valley Rockies COL   7:30 PM Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
38 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA   Kamloops Storm KAM   7:00 PM Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
41 Fernie Ghostriders FER   Castlegar Rebels CAS   7:00 PM Castlegar Complex
RS
42 Summerland Steam SUM   Nelson Leafs NEL   7:00 PM Nelson Community Complex
RS
43 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV   Princeton Posse PRI   7:00 PM Princeton & District Arena
RS
44 North Okanagan Knights NOR   Kelowna Chiefs KEL   7:00 PM Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
45 Spokane Braves SPO   Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA   7:00 PM Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
39 Sicamous Eagles SIC   Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE   7:30 PM Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
Saturday September 22, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Time Location
RS
47 Sicamous Eagles SIC   Kimberley Dynamiters KIM   7:00 PM Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
48 Chase Heat CHA   Golden Rockets GOL   7:30 PM Golden Arena
RS
46 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA   100 Mile House Wranglers 100   7:00 PM 100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
50 Summerland Steam SUM   Castlegar Rebels CAS   7:00 PM Castlegar Complex
RS
53 Nelson Leafs NEL   Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA   7:00 PM Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
49 Spokane Braves SPO   Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE   7:30 PM Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
52 Kelowna Chiefs KEL   North Okanagan Knights NOR   7:30 PM Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
51 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV   Osoyoos Coyotes OSO   7:35 PM Osoyoos Sun Bowl
Sunday September 23, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Time Location
RS
54 100 Mile House Wranglers 100   Kamloops Storm KAM   5:00 PM Kamloops- Memorial Arena
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Time Location
RS
55 Summerland Steam SUM   Kelowna Chiefs KEL   7:00 PM Kelowna - Rutland Arena
Friday September 28, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Time Location
RS
56 100 Mile House Wranglers 100   Fernie Ghostriders FER   7:30 PM Fernie Memorial Arena
RS
58 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV   Golden Rockets GOL   7:30 PM Golden Arena
RS
59 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE   Columbia Valley Rockies COL   7:30 PM Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
61 Kelowna Chiefs KEL   Princeton Posse PRI   7:00 PM Princeton & District Arena
RS
62 Sicamous Eagles SIC   Kamloops Storm KAM   7:00 PM Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
63 Spokane Braves SPO   Chase Heat CHA   7:00 PM Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
65 Castlegar Rebels CAS   Nelson Leafs NEL   7:00 PM Nelson Community Complex
RS
57 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM   North Okanagan Knights NOR   7:30 PM Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
60 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO   Summerland Steam SUM   7:30 PM Summerland Arena
RS
64 Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA   Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA   7:30 PM Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
Saturday September 29, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Time Location
RS
70 Golden Rockets GOL   Fernie Ghostriders FER   7:30 PM Fernie Memorial Arena
RS
73 Nelson Leafs NEL   Columbia Valley Rockies COL   7:30 PM Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
67 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM   Kelowna Chiefs KEL   7:00 PM Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
68 Spokane Braves SPO   Kamloops Storm KAM   7:00 PM Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
69 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO   Grand Forks Border Bruins GRA   7:00 PM Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
71 Summerland Steam SUM   Princeton Posse PRI   7:00 PM Princeton & District Arena
RS
72 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV   Sicamous Eagles SIC   7:00 PM Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
66 100 Mile House Wranglers 100   Creston Valley Thunder Cats CRE   7:30 PM Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
74 Castlegar Rebels CAS   Beaver Valley Nitehawks BEA   7:30 PM Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
Sunday September 30, 2018
Show More
Show Less
# Away Home Time Location
RS
75 Sicamous Eagles SIC   Chase Heat CHA   2:00 PM Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena

Printable Version

MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Scott Robinson
University of Northern Colorado - ACHA Div II
2018-19

View Profile »

WHO'S HOT

Cody Flann
Revelstoke Grizzlies

Cody had a four point night (2G, 2A) on Sept.15 as the Grizzlies downed the Eagles 11-1.

View Profile »

SUBWAY POWER PLAY

Every time your home team scores a Power Play goal SUBWAY® restaurants of BC will donate $10 to KidSport BC!

RUNNING TOTAL
$320
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
Contact Information:

Kootenay International Junior Hockey League

webmaster@kijhl.ca

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

© 2018, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN