LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions
Kootenay International Junior Hockey League
Schedule
Wed Aug 28, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX1 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Martin Hajek
• Adam Archibald
• Shawn Bracken
• Kim Weatherall
EX
Thu Aug 29, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX2 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - McArthur Park Arena • Jon Melvin
• Wyatt Trent
• Ethan Crawford
EX
Fri Aug 30, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX3 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena
EX
Final
EX4 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Josh Albinati
• Jake Townsend
• Brayden Nuyens
• David Lahn
EX
Sat Aug 31, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX5 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
EX
Final
EX6 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum
EX
Final
EX7 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
EX
Final
EX8 Ridge Meadow Flames RID 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
EX
Final
EX9 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Brad Jones
• Brandon Hincks
• Jake Townsend
EX
Final
EX11 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Branton Grinde
• Blake Loura
• Nathan McKay
EX
Sun Sep 1, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX12 Ridge Meadow Flames RID 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
EX
Final
EX14 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
EX
Final
EX13 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum
EX
Mon Sep 2, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX15 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Andrew Falcone
• Nathan Conel
• Jade Fortworth
• Nancy Kaiser
EX
Tue Sep 3, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX16 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
EX
Wed Sep 4, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX18 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Adam Archibald
• Corey Olsen
• Kim Weatherall
EX
Final
EX17 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex
EX
Final
EX19 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
EX
Thu Sep 5, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX20 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena
EX
Fri Sep 6, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX10 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
EX
Final
EX21 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre
EX
Final
EX36 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Josh Tyk
• Corey Olsen
EX
Final
EX25 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Tyler Watson
• Tyler Sterk
• Kirin Moorman
• David Lahn
EX
Final
EX22 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex
EX
Final
EX24 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar Complex • Thomas Spencer
• Angela Szabo
• Trevor Waynarski
• Veronica Terlecki
EX
Final
EX23 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Brandon Hincks
EX
Sat Sep 7, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX26 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Josh Tyk
• Adam Archibald
• Kim Weatherall
EX
Final
EX27 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Cydnie Rice
• Caden Dehoog
• Tom Donaldson
• Ted Patterson
EX
Final
EX28 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Josh Albinati
• several
• several
• David Lahn
EX
Final
EX29 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
EX
Final
EX37 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum
EX
Final
EX38 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Tyler Sterk
EX
Final
EX30 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Anthony Falcone
• Blake Loura
• Matim Asaumy
• Nancy Kaiser
EX
Sun Sep 8, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX31 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Adam Tyk
• Blake Loura
• Chase McKay
• Nancy Kaiser
EX
Final
EX32 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
EX
Mon Sep 9, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX33 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar Complex • Ross Parker
• Jamie Terron
EX
Tue Sep 10, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
EX34 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Gerold Hoffert
• Adam Archibald
• Corey Olsen
• Kim Weatherall
EX
Final
EX35 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
EX
Fri Sep 13, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
8 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Ross Parker
• Treven
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
3 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Gerald Hofferd
RS
Final
2 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Brad Jones
• Josh Tyk
• Jake Townsend
RS
Final /OT
4 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • KEVIN SCHMIDT
• COLBY GEIGER
• ROB BUSHELL
RS
Final
5 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Macfarlane
• Headley
• Ramirez
• H. Perry
RS
Final /OT
6 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Andre Gagnon
• Ross Lautard
• Jamie Terron
RS
Final
7 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Ryan Blake
• Pablo Doskoch
• Angela Szabo
• Veronica Terlecki
RS
Final
9 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Branton Grinde
• Caden Dehoog
• Tyler Stern
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final
1 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Matt Desaupniers
• Andrew Warner
RS
Sat Sep 14, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
15 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
13 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Jared McMillan
• Matt Fox
• Will Caspers
RS
Final
10 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Jon Melvin
• Ethan Crawford
• Andrew Warner
• Rick Takagi
RS
Final /OT
11 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Tyler Watson
• Colby Mintram
• Kirin Moorman
• Ron Konkin
RS
Final
12 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Tyler Sterk
• Wyatt Trent
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final
14 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • Cydnie Rice
• Tom Donaldson
• Kevin Schmidt
RS
Final
16 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Ryan-Coaats
• Macfarlane
• Monsey
• H. Perry
RS
Final /OT
17 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Mateen Hessami
• Mel Brown
• Zach Anderson
RS
Sun Sep 15, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
18 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Macfarlane
• Hood
• Richardson
• H. Perry
RS
Fri Sep 20, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
23 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Ross Parker
• Dylan McMorris
• Tyrell Verigin
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
20 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Gerold Hoffert
• Adam Archibald
• Merle Erickson
RS
Final
24 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Matt Hicketts
• Wyatt Trent
• Corey Olson
• Wally Hann
RS
Final /OT
19 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Bobby Williamson
• Tom Donaldson
• Zach Anderson
• David Lahn
RS
Final
22 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Merritt - Shulus Community Arena • Bronson Tazelaar
• Andrew Warner
• Josh Krueger
RS
Final
25 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Jim Maniago
• Guy Chapdelaine
• Pablo Doskoch
RS
Final
26 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Fleming
• Ramirez
• Littlethunder
• H. Perry
RS
Final /OT
27 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Adam Tyk
• Tyler Sterk
• Josh Tyk
• Paul Makse
RS
Final
21 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Cydnie Rice
• Blake Loura
• Scott Austin
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Sat Sep 21, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
34 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Matt Hicketts
• Wyatt Trent
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
33 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Dylan McMorris
• Robert Grabas
• Barb Anderson
RS
Final
28 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Mateen Hessami
• Jake Townsend
• Tom Donaldson
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final
29 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Ryan-Coaats
• Merrill
• DelCampo
• H. Perry
RS
Final
31 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum • Jon Melvin
• Josh Bartlett
• Brandon Balbernie
RS
Final
32 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Jim Maniago
• Guy Chapdelaine
• Angela Szabo
RS
Final
30 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Jeremy Silzer
• Nathan Konno
• Alex Hopfner
• Lisa West
RS
Final
36 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Brad Jones
• Josh Tyk
• Kevin Schmidt
• Paul Makse
RS
Sun Sep 22, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
38 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Keaton Smith
RS
Final
39 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Final
37 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Andrew Falcone
• Brayden Nuyens
• Josh Bartlett
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Tue Sep 24, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
40 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Ross Parker
• Tyrell Verigin
• Dylan McMorris
• Barb Anderson
RS
Wed Sep 25, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
41 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Josh Albinati
• Zach Anderson
• Kirin Moorman
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Fri Sep 27, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
50 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Ross Parker
• Will Caspers
• Fisher Nelson
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
45 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Corey Olsen
• Tyrell Verigin
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
48 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Robert Grabas
• Dylan McMorris
RS
Final /OT
42 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Colby Mintram
• Zach Anderson
• David Lahn
RS
Final
43 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Brandon Hincks
• Josh Tyk
• Brayden Nuyens
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final
44 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Ross Lautard
• Craig MacLellan
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
47 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Nick Panter
• Ethan Crawford
• Jon Freeman
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final /OT
49 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Hughes
• Fleming
• Richardson
• H. Perry
RS
Final
51 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • Jeremy Silzler
• Evan MacAuley
• KEVIN Schmidt
RS
Final
46 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Sat Sep 28, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
57 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Corey Olsen
RS
Final
59 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Gerald Hofferd
• Robert Grabas
• Dylan McMorris
• Barb Anderson
RS
Final
53 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Josh Albinett
• Kevin Schmidt
• Caden Dehoog
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final
54 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Josh Kruger
• Josh Bartlett
• Ethan Crawford
• Kim McKoy
RS
Final
55 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Branton Grinde
• Craig MacLellan
• Chase McKay
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
56 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • Mateen Hessami
• ZACK ANDERSON
• Brayden Nyunes
RS
Final
58 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Jared McMillan
• Guy Chapdelaine
• Matt Fox
RS
Final
60 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Jon Melvin
• Matt Desaupniers
• Wyatt Trent
• Paul Makse
RS
Final
52 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Andrew Falcone
• Blake Loura
• Tyler Sterk
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Tue Oct 1, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
61 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Adam Tyk
• Kevin Schmidt
• Mel Brown
• Paul Makse
RS
Fri Oct 4, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
65 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Shawn Bracken
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
68 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Gerald Hofferd
• Corey Olsen
• Cory Stanbarry
RS
Final /OT
62 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Jon Melvin
• Josh Bartlett
• Tristan Seitz
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final
63 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Andrew Falcone
• Ethan Crawford
• Josh Tyk
• Shayla Poavos
RS
Final
64 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Dave Flanagan
• Ross Lautard
• Jamie Tarron
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
66 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Bronson Tazelaar
• Wyatt Trent
• Brandon Balbernie
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final
69 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Fleming
• Headley
• Hughes
• H. Perry
RS
Final
67 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Josh Krueger
• Ryan Devries
• Melissa Brunn
RS
Final
70 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Brandon Hincks
• Alex Hopfner
• Colby Mintram
• Paul Makse
RS
Sat Oct 5, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
71 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Brad Jones
• Jake Kachenko
• Alex Hopfner
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final
72 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Jon Melvin
• Jon Melvin
• Josh Bartlett
• Matt Pistell
• Kathy Reid
RS
Final /OT
73 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Ryan Blake
• Guy Chapdelaine
• David Smith
RS
Final
76 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Guzzo
• Ryan-Coats
• Monsey
• H. Perry
RS
Final
77 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Andre Gagnon
• Cliff Bignell
• Jamie Tarron
• Theresa Oelke
RS
Final
78 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Andrew Falcone
• Jake Townsend
• Brayden Nuyens
• Paul Makse
RS
Final
75 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Cydnie Rice
• Nathan Konno
• Josh Tyk
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Sun Oct 6, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
79 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Bobby Williamson
• Brayden Nuyens
• Kaeden Seiter
• Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Final
80 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Cydnie Rice
• Alex Hopfner
• Jon Freeman
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Tue Oct 8, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
74 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Corey Stanbury
• Corey Olsen
• Tyrell Verigin
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
81 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Jim Maniago
• Guy Chapdelaine
• Guy Chapdelaine
• Michelle MacLean
RS
Final
83 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Branton Grinde
• Anthony Leardo
• Jade Portrood
• Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Wed Oct 9, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
85 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Nick Panter
• Jon Freeman
• Dalton Bouvier
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final
84 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Levi Harris
• Zach Anderson
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Fri Oct 11, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
92 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Lyle Hinds
• Will Caspers
• Trevor Waynarski
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
86 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Dylan McMorris
• Robert Grabas
• Barb Anderson
RS
Final
87 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Fleming
• Hood
• DelCampo
• H. Perry
RS
Final
88 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • Hicketts
• wyatt Trent
• Josh Barrett
RS
Final
89 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Dave Flanagan
• AJ Roberts
• Ross Lautard
RS
Final
90 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Jeremy Silzer
• Evan Macauley
• Zach Anderson
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final
93 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Brad Jones
• Levi Harris
• Blake Loura
• Paul Makse
RS
Sat Oct 12, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
99 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Andrew Falcone
• Ross Lautard
• Zach Anderson
• Theresa Oelke
RS
Final
94 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Ryan Blake
• Jordan Lane
• Tyrell Verigin
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final /OT
101 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Robert Grabas
• Dylan McMorris
RS
Final
100 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Fisher Nelson
• DJ Johnson
RS
Final
95 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Joey McTeer
• Chayce Szabo
• Jamie Terron
RS
Final
96 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Tyler Watson
• Josh Bartlett
• Lucas Lott
• Rick Takagi
RS
Final
97 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Brad Jones
• Tom Donaldson
• Colby Mintram
• Ron Konkin
RS
Final
102 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena
RS
Final
98 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Branton Grinde
• Blake Loura
• Chase McKay
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Sun Oct 13, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
103 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Andrew Falcone
• Zach Anderson
• Joey McTeer
RS
Wed Oct 16, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
104 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Josh Albinati
• Josh Bartlett
• Maxim Springer
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Fri Oct 18, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
111 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Ross Parker
• Robert Grabas
• Gerold Hoffert
• Barb Anderson
RS
Final /OT
112 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Jared McMillan
• Matt Fox
• Will Caspers
RS
Final
105 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Tyler Watson
• Colby Mintram
• Chase McKay
• David Lahn
RS
Final
106 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Zach Anderson
• Brody Nelson
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final
107 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Josh Krueger
• Andrew Warner
• Matt Pistel
• Kim McKoy
RS
Final /OT
108 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Adam Tyk
• Jamie Tarron
• J. Tyk
RS
Final
109 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Jeremy Silzer
• Jake Kachenko
• Jake Townsend
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final
110 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Tom Spencer
• Tyrell Verigin
• Trevor Waynarski
• Karilynn Carr
RS
Final
113 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Bobby Williamson
• Kevin Schmidt
• Maxim Springer
• Paul Makse
RS
Sat Oct 19, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
120 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Gerald Hofferd
• Trevor Waynarski
• DJ Johnson
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
114 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Bobby Williamson
• Jake Townsend
• Brady Nelson
• David Lahn
RS
Final /OT
115 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum • Andrew Faloone
• Jon Dandie
• Shawn Bracken
• Toni Teed
RS
Final
116 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Adam Tyk
• Ross Lautard
• Josh Tyk
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
117 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex
RS
Final /OT
118 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Mateen Hessami
• Kirin Moorman
• Josh Bartlett
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final
119 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Guy Chapdelaine
• C. Geddes
RS
Final /OT
121 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Tyler Watson
• Levi Harris
• Nathan McKay
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Sun Oct 20, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
122 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Ryan Blake
• Joey McTeer
• Ross Lautard
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
124 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Cydnie Rice
• Jake Townsend
• Braden McKenzie
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final /OT
123 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Ross Parker
• Matt Fox
• DJ Johnson
RS
Tue Oct 22, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
126 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Matt Hicketts
• Andrew Warner
• Brandon Balbernie
• Kim McKoy
RS
Final
125 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Kevin Schmidt
• Caden DeHoog
• Ted Patterson
RS
Fri Oct 25, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
129 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Maxim Sprenger
• Corey Olsen
RS
Final
132 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Jared McMillan
• Will Caspers
• Matt Fox
RS
Final
127 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Jeremy Silzer
• Colby Mintram
• Josh Bartlett
• David Lahn
RS
Final
128 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Ryan Blake
• Eric Pilla
• Aj Roberts
• Veronica Terlecki
RS
Final
130 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Brandon Hincks
• Andrew Warner
• Mel Brown
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final
133 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Andre Gagnon
• Mason Spear
• Ross Lautard
RS
Final /OT
131 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Matt Hicketts
• Wyatt Trent
• Ethan Crawford
• Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Final /OT
134 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Josh Kruger
• Brandon Balbernie
• Lucas Lott
• Paul Makse
RS
Sat Oct 26, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
138 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Trevor Worynarski
• Darion Johnson
• Will Casper
RS
Final
136 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Gerold Hoffert
• Calem Geddes
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
141 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Maxim Springer
• Tyrell Verigin
RS
Final
135 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Jared McMillan
• Matt Fox
• Aj Roberts
• Karilynn Carr
RS
Final
137 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • Andrew Falcneo
• Bill McGinty
• Caden DeHogg
RS
Final
139 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Matt Hicketts
• Andrew Warner
• Zach Anderson
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final
140 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum • Bobby Williamson
• Kevin Schmidt
• Alex Hopfner
RS
Final
142 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Brandon Hincks
• Zach Kelly
• Scott Austin
• David Lahn
RS
Final
143 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Martin Hajek
• Jon Dandie
• Shawn Bracken
• Paul Makse
RS
Sun Oct 27, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
145 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Martin Hajek
• Jon Dandie
• Shawn Bracken
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
144 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Brody Burge
• Zach Anderson
• Scott Austin
• Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Tue Oct 29, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
146 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Trevor Waynarski
• Mason Spear
• Eric Pilla
• Theresa Oelke
RS
Final
147 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Matt Hicketts
• Jon Freeman
• Lucas Lott
• Ted Patterson
RS
Fri Nov 1, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
153 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Andre Gagnon
• Joey McTeer
• Will Caspers
RS
Final
148 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Adam Tyk
• Brandon Hincks
• Nathan Konno
• David Lahn
RS
Final
149 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Andrew Falcone
• Josh Tyk
• Levi Harris
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
150 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Josh Kruger
• Ethan Crawford
• Wyatt Trent
• Kim McKoy
RS
Final
152 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Dave Flanagan
• Jamie Terron
• Pablo Doskoch
RS
Final /OT
154 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Hood
• Richardson
• DelCampo
• H. Perry
RS
Final
155 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum • Jamie Shinkewski
• Kevin Schmidt
• Jon Dandie
RS
Final /OT
156 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Bobby Williamson
• Brayden Nuyens
• Jade Portwood
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Sat Nov 2, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
162 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Jared McMillan
• Will Caspers
• Tyrell Verigin
RS
Final
164 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Elkford Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Dylan McMorris
• Calem Geddes
• Barb Anderson
RS
Final
157 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Josh Krueger
• Tom Donaldson
• Jon Freeman
• David Lahn
RS
Final /OT
159 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Branton Grinde
• Jamie Tarron
• Chase Szabo
• Theresa Oelke
RS
Final
160 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Chris Mottl
• Mason Spear
• Eric Pilla
• Karilynn Carr
RS
Final
161 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Mateen Hessami
• Zach Anderson
• Kirin Moorman
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
163 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • Bobby Williamson
• Blake Lorna
• Brady Nelson
RS
Final
158 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Jeremy Silzer
• Colby Mintram
• Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Final
165 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Josh Albinati
• Jade Portwood
• Alex Hopfner
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Sun Nov 3, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
166 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Ryan-Coats
• Ramirez
• Headley
• H. Perry
RS
Final
167 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Josh Albinati
• Blake Loura
• Levi Harris
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Tue Nov 5, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
168 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Josh Kruger
• Matt Pistel
• Brandon Balbernie
• Kim McKoy
RS
Final
169 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Dave Flanagan
• Jamie Tarron
• Pablo Doskoch
• Karilynn Carr
RS
Final
170 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Jeremy Silzer
• Matt Desaupniers
• Kirin Moorman
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final
171 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Jamie Shinkewski
• Maxim Springer
• Alex Hopfner
• Paul Makse
RS
Fri Nov 8, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
179 Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Trevor Waynarski
• Robert Grabas
• Tyrell Verigin
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final
174 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Gerold Hoffert
• Adam Archibald
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
177 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Andre Gagnon
• Matt Fox
• Mason Spear
RS
Final
178 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Corey Olsen
• Fisher Nelson
RS
Final
172 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Josh Tyk
• Jake Kupchanko
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final /OT
173 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Zach Anderson
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
175 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Jeremy Silzer
• Jade Portwood
• Kaeden Seiter
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final /OT
176 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Revelstoke Forum • Brad Jones
RS
Final
180 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Fleming
• Ramirez
• Schuhmacher
• H. Perry
RS
Sat Nov 9, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
186 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Trevor Worynarski
• Robert Grabas
• Gerard Hofferd
• Wally Hann
RS
Final /OT
209 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Dylan McMorris
• Corey Olsen
RS
Final /OT
230 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Tyrell Verigin
• Darian Johnson
RS
Final
181 Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Josh Albinati
• Adam Archibald
• Jake Townsend
• Wyatt Trent
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Final /OT
182 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Josh Krueger
• Ethan Crawford
• Jonathan Freeman
• Ted Patterson
RS
Final
183 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Maxim Springer
• Chase McKay
• Brenda Semenoff
RS
Final
187 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Brad Jones
• Zach Anderson
• Matt Desaupniers
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final /OT
185 100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Bobby Williamson
• Blake Loura
• Levi Harris
• Kaelyn
RS
Tue Nov 12, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
189 Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena • Ryan Blake
• Guy Chapdelaine
RS
Fri Nov 15, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
194 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Jared McMillan
• Will Caspers
• Matt Fox
RS
Final
196 Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Ross Parker
• Darian Johnson
• Robert Grabas
• Barb Anderson
RS
Final
197 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Gerold Hoffert
• Dylan McMorris
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
190 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Tyler Watson
• Tom Donaldson
• Zach Anderson
• David Lahn
RS
Final
191 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Trevor Waynarski
• Fisher Nelson
• Mark Vanzyl
• Karilynn Carr
RS
Final
192 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Matt Hicketts
• Alex Hopfner
• Brandon Balbernie
• Wyatt Trent
• Kim McKoy
RS
Final
193 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Josh Albinati
• Jake Townsend
• Jake Kachenko
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final
195 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Brody Burge
• Pablo Doskoch
• Guy Chapdelaine
• Theresa Oelke
RS
Sat Nov 16, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
205 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Jared McMillan
• Darian Johnson
• Fisher Nelson
RS
Final
202 Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Chris Mottl
• Dylan McMorris
• Robert Grabas
• Barb Anderson
RS
Final
203 Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Mark Vanzyl
• Trevor Waynarski
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
198 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Mateen Hessami
• Kirin Moorman
• Brody Nelson
• David Lahn
RS
Final
199 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Brody Burge
• Matt Fox
• Will Caspers
• Theresa Oelke
RS
Final
200 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Jon Melvin
• Matt Pistel
• Andrew Warner
• Kim McKoy
RS
Final
201 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Nelson Community Complex • Ryan Blake
• Ross Lautard
• Aj Roberts
• Jeff Wright
RS
Final
204 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Summerland Arena • Jody Breitkreuz
RS
Sun Nov 17, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
207 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena • Ross Parker
• Will Caspers
• Darian Johnson
RS
Final
206 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kamloops - Memorial Arena • Tyler Watson
• Lucas Lott
• Jake Townsend
• Lloyd Lott
RS
Wed Nov 20, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final /OT
208 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Jamie Shinkewski
• Levi Harris
• Chase McKay
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Thu Nov 21, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
210 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Josh Kruger
• Andrew Warner
• Brandon Balbernie
RS
Final
441 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Fernie Memorial Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Robert Grabas
• Tyrell Verigin
• Barb Anderson
RS
Fri Nov 22, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
217 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Ross Parker
• Fisher Nelson
• Robert Grabas
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final /OT
213 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Corey Stanbury
• Corey Olsen
• Adam Archibald
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
215 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Thomas Spencer
• Trevor Waynarski
• Darian Johnson
RS
Final
211 Summerland Steam SUM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Jon Melvin
• Tom Donaldson
• Alex Hopfner
• David Lahn
RS
Final
212 Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Sicamous & District Recreation Centre • Josh Krugeer
• ETHAN CRAWFORD
• Josh Barrett
RS
Final
214 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Guzzo
• Spore
• Richardson
• H. Perry
RS
Final
216 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Princeton & District Arena • Brody Burge
• Maxim Springer
• Jake Kachenko
• Lorna Coyne
RS
Final
218 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Ryan Blake
• Pablo Doskoch
• Mason Spear
• Theresa Oelke
RS
Final
219 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Jeremy Silzer
• Matt Desaupniers
• Kevin Schmidt
• Paul Makse
RS
Sat Nov 23, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
224 Creston Valley Thunder Cats CVT
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Corey Stanbury
• Calem Geddes
• Fisher Nelson
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final /OT
225 Beaver Valley Nitehawks BVN
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Columbia Valley Rockies CVR
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena • Gerald Hofferd
• Corey Olsen
• Adam Archibald
RS
Final
228 Nelson Leafs NEL
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Golden Arena • Josh Krueger
• Jon Dandie
• Shawn Bracken
• Kim Weatherall
RS
Final
220 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Andrew Falcone
• Jake Townsend
• Josh Tyk
• David Lahn
RS
Final
221 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Chase Heat CHA
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena • Brody Burge
• Caeden Dehoog
• Tyler Sterk
• Jeremy Merrell
RS
Final
223 Kamloops Storm KAM
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Castlegar Rebels CAS
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Castlegar & District Recreation Centre • Thomas Spencer
• Guy Chapdelaine
• Trevor Waynarski
• Veronica Terlecki
RS
Final
226 Fernie Ghostriders FER
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Spokane Braves SPO
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
Spokane - Eagles Ice Arena • Kozari
• Headley
• Guzzo
• H. Perry
RS
Final
227 North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
100 Mile House Wranglers 100
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center • Matt Hicketts
• Braden McKenzie
• Ethan Crawford
• Bruce Madu
RS
Final
222 Revelstoke Grizzlies REV
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Osoyoos Coyotes OSO
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Osoyoos - Sun Bowl Arena • Branton Grinde
• Levi Harris
• Kirin Moorman
• Nancy Kaiser
RS
Tue Nov 26, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
82 Golden Rockets GOL
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Dynamiters KIM
Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
Kimberley Civic Centre • Ross Parker
• Dylan McMorris
• Calem Geddes
• Steve Orzeck
RS
Final /OT
231 Sicamous Eagles SIC
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
Kelowna Chiefs KEL
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Kelowna - Rutland Arena • Lyle Hinds
• Jade Portwood
• Zach Kelly
• David Lahn
RS
Final
229 Princeton Posse PRI
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
North Okanagan Knights NOK
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre • Branton Grinde
• Alex Hopfner
• Tom Donaldson
• Paul Makse
RS
Fri Nov 29, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location Officials
Final
234 Grand Forks Border Bruins GFB
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division