History League Office Team Contact Information KIJHL Bursaries Links League Documents & Info
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Career Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Star Players
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » 100 Mile House
 » Beaver Valley
 » Castlegar
 » Chase
 » Columbia Valley
 » Creston Valley
 » Fernie
 » Golden
 » Grand Forks
 » Kamloops
 » Kelowna
 » Kimberley
 » Nelson
 » North Okanagan
 » Osoyoos
 » Princeton
 » Revelstoke
 » Sicamous
 » Spokane
 » Summerland
Scores Schedule Playoff Bracket
Press Releases Media Information Players Advancing Transactions Discipline
2010 - 2011 2009 - 2010 2008 - 2009 2007 - 2008 2006 - 2007 2005 - 2006
Photos Videos Blogs
Fernie Ghostriders'
Mitch Titus


Mitch scored three times, including an empty net short-handed goal, helping the Ghostriders to a 4-3 win over Golden on Sept. 22

PLAYER PROFILE

Select seasons >>>
   Kootenay International Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
6:00P Richmond Sockeyes 1 Princeton Posse 6 Princeton & District Arena
  Played at Kal Tire Place in Vernon
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:00P Kamloops Storm   North Okanagan Knights   TBA
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:00P Spokane Braves 3 Grand Forks Border Bruins 7 Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:00P Beaver Valley Nitehawks 1 Nelson Leafs 5 Nelson Community Complex
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:00P Columbia Valley Rockies 3 Revelstoke Grizzlies 5 Revelstoke Forum
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:30P Fernie Ghostriders 3 Creston Valley Thunder Cats 5 Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:30P Sicamous Eagles 4 Golden Rockets 8 Golden Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:35P Summerland Steam 3 Osoyoos Coyotes 3 Osoyoos Sun Bowl
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
7:00P Princeton Posse 1 Chase Heat 8 Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
7:00P Beaver Valley Nitehawks 0 Grand Forks Border Bruins 0 Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
7:00P Castlegar Rebels 3 Nelson Leafs 5 Nelson Community Complex
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
7:00P Golden Rockets 2 Sicamous Eagles 5 Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
7:30P Creston Valley Thunder Cats 3 Fernie Ghostriders 4 Fernie Memorial Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
7:30P Revelstoke Grizzlies 3 Columbia Valley Rockies 5 Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
7:30P Osoyoos Coyotes 4 Summerland Steam 4 Summerland Arena
EX
Sun, Sep. 3
2:00P Beaver Valley Nitehawks 1 Castlegar Rebels 2 Castlegar Complex
EX
Sun, Sep. 3
2:00P Grand Forks Border Bruins 3 Nelson Leafs 3 Nelson Community Complex
  Played at Kal Tire Place n Vernon
EX
Sun, Sep. 3
7:00P Sicamous Eagles 0 North Okanagan Knights 3 TBA
EX
Sun, Sep. 3
7:00P 100 Mile House Wranglers 1 Kamloops Storm 5 Kamloops- Memorial Arena
EX
Mon, Sep. 4
2:00P Richmond Sockeyes 4 Princeton Posse 2 Princeton & District Arena
EX
Mon, Sep. 4
5:00P Kamloops Storm   100 Mile House Wranglers   100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
EX
Mon, Sep. 4
7:00P North Okanagan Knights 7 Sicamous Eagles 1 Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
EX
Tue, Sep. 5
7:00P Castlegar Rebels 1 Beaver Valley Nitehawks 2 Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
EX
Tue, Sep. 5
7:30P Creston Valley Thunder Cats 4 Kimberley Dynamiters 1 Kimberley Civic Centre
EX
Thu, Sep. 7
7:00P Kelowna Sparta 6 Kelowna Chiefs 3 Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:00P Osoyoos Coyotes 6 Chase Heat 4 Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:00P Fernie Ghostriders 2 Grand Forks Border Bruins 3 OT Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:00P Beaver Valley Nitehawks 0 Nelson Leafs 1 Nelson Community Complex
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:00P North Okanagan Knights 2 Princeton Posse 3 OT Princeton & District Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:00P Kamloops Storm 1 Revelstoke Grizzlies 3 Revelstoke Forum
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:00P Creston Valley Thunder Cats 0 Spokane Braves 3 Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:30P Castlegar Rebels 0 Golden Rockets 1 Golden Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:30P Columbia Valley Rockies 1 Kimberley Dynamiters 6 Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 8 Boxscore
7:30P 100 Mile House Wranglers 3 Summerland Steam 4 Summerland Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Spokane Braves 4 Grand Forks Border Bruins 5 OT Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Summerland Steam 6 Kamloops Storm 2 Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Osoyoos Coyotes 3 Kelowna Chiefs 4 Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Kimberley Dynamiters 2 Nelson Leafs 1 Nelson Community Complex
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:00P 100 Mile House Wranglers 2 Princeton Posse 6 Princeton & District Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Chase Heat 2 Revelstoke Grizzlies 6 Revelstoke Forum
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:30P Fernie Ghostriders 0 Beaver Valley Nitehawks 6 Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:30P Creston Valley Thunder Cats 3 Golden Rockets 1 Golden Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 9 Boxscore
7:30P Castlegar Rebels 8 Columbia Valley Rockies 2 Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Sicamous Eagles 0 100 Mile House Wranglers 6 100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Columbia Valley Rockies 3 Castlegar Rebels 9 Castlegar Complex
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Creston Valley Thunder Cats 3 Grand Forks Border Bruins 2 Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Chase Heat 6 Kamloops Storm 4 Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Fernie Ghostriders 3 Nelson Leafs 12 Nelson Community Complex
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Kelowna Chiefs 4 OT Princeton Posse 3 Princeton & District Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Golden Rockets 2 Spokane Braves 2 Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Fri, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:30P Revelstoke Grizzlies 4 Summerland Steam 2 Summerland Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Revelstoke Grizzlies 6 Chase Heat 3 Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Golden Rockets 2 Grand Forks Border Bruins 4 Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Kamloops Storm 2 Kelowna Chiefs 10 Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Columbia Valley Rockies 3 Nelson Leafs 3 Nelson Community Complex
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Summerland Steam 6 Sicamous Eagles 0 Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Fernie Ghostriders 2 Spokane Braves 6 Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:30P Princeton Posse 4 North Okanagan Knights 0 Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:30P Kimberley Dynamiters 6 Beaver Valley Nitehawks 4 Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 17 Boxscore
1:00P Columbia Valley Rockies 3 Beaver Valley Nitehawks 7 Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:00P Revelstoke Grizzlies 5 100 Mile House Wranglers 4 100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:00P Grand Forks Border Bruins 3 Castlegar Rebels 4 Castlegar Complex
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:00P North Okanagan Knights 0 Kelowna Chiefs 7 Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:00P Chase Heat 4 Princeton Posse 2 Princeton & District Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:00P Nelson Leafs 5 Spokane Braves 0 Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:30P Beaver Valley Nitehawks 3 Creston Valley Thunder Cats 4 OT Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:30P Golden Rockets 3 Fernie Ghostriders 4 Fernie Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:30P Kimberley Dynamiters 2 Columbia Valley Rockies 6 Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:30P Sicamous Eagles 2 Summerland Steam 8 Summerland Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:35P Kamloops Storm 6 Osoyoos Coyotes 2 Osoyoos Sun Bowl
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Revelstoke Grizzlies 2 100 Mile House Wranglers 3 100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Kelowna Chiefs 0 Chase Heat 7 Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Spokane Braves 1 Grand Forks Border Bruins 9 Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Osoyoos Coyotes 5 Sicamous Eagles 0 Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:30P Princeton Posse 2 North Okanagan Knights 2 Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:30P Nelson Leafs 6 Creston Valley Thunder Cats 3 Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:30P Castlegar Rebels 1 Beaver Valley Nitehawks 3 Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:30P Kimberley Dynamiters 5 Golden Rockets 2 Golden Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:30P Kamloops Storm 2 Summerland Steam 5 Summerland Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 24 Boxscore
2:00P Grand Forks Border Bruins 7 Spokane Braves 2 Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Tue, Sep. 26
7:00P Princeton Posse   Kelowna Chiefs   Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Wed, Sep. 27
7:35P 100 Mile House Wranglers   Kamloops Storm   Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:00P Sicamous Eagles   Chase Heat   Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:00P Nelson Leafs   Grand Forks Border Bruins   Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:00P Revelstoke Grizzlies   Princeton Posse   Princeton & District Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:30P Columbia Valley Rockies   Creston Valley Thunder Cats   Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:30P Beaver Valley Nitehawks   Fernie Ghostriders   Fernie Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:30P Spokane Braves   Golden Rockets   Golden Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:30P Castlegar Rebels   Kimberley Dynamiters   Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:30P Osoyoos Coyotes   Summerland Steam   Summerland Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:00P Summerland Steam   Kelowna Chiefs   Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:00P Creston Valley Thunder Cats   Nelson Leafs   Nelson Community Complex
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:00P 100 Mile House Wranglers   Sicamous Eagles   Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:30P Kamloops Storm   North Okanagan Knights   Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:30P Castlegar Rebels   Fernie Ghostriders   Fernie Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:30P Grand Forks Border Bruins   Beaver Valley Nitehawks   Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:30P Spokane Braves   Columbia Valley Rockies   Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:30P Golden Rockets   Kimberley Dynamiters   Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
7:35P Revelstoke Grizzlies   Osoyoos Coyotes   Osoyoos Sun Bowl

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
$ 440
Grand Forks Border Bruins
Spokane Braves
7
2
Final
Boxscore
PLAYER GP G A P
Jordan Robertson (GFBB) 7 4 14 18
Trey Mason (GFBB) 7 5 12 17
Josh Bourne (CH) 4 5 7 12
Dylan Heppler (BVN) 6 5 7 12
Zachary Fournier (CH) 6 3 9 12
Riley Smoler (SS) 6 3 8 11
Brody Dale (KC) 3 5 5 10
John Moeller (CR) 5 5 5 10
Kaden Black (CH) 6 5 5 10
Joel Scrimbit (RG) 6 3 7 10

Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Kimberley
5 4 1 0 0 0 8
Creston
5 3 2 0 0 0 6
Fernie
5 1 3 0 0 1 3
Golden
6 1 4 1 0 0 3
Col Valley
6 1 4 1 0 0 3
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Grand Fork.
7 5 2 0 0 0 10
Nelson
6 4 1 1 0 0 9
Beaver Val.
6 3 2 0 0 1 7
Castlegar
5 3 1 0 1 0 6
Spokane
7 2 3 1 0 1 6
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Revelstoke
6 5 1 0 0 0 10
Chase
6 3 3 0 0 0 6
100 Mile
5 2 3 0 0 0 4
Kamloops
6 1 5 0 0 0 2
Sicamous
4 0 4 0 0 0 0
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Okanagan Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Summerland
6 5 1 0 0 0 10
Kelowna
5 4 1 0 0 0 8
Princeton
6 3 1 1 0 1 8
Osoyoos
4 2 2 0 0 0 4
North Okan.
4 0 2 1 0 1 2
PLAYER GP W GAA SV%
Josh Williams (NL) 3 3 1.00 .971
Conor Webb (CH) 2 2 1.00 .969
Bobby Milligan (PP) 4 3 1.96 .949
Owen Sikkes (BVN) 5 2 2.20 .912
Aris Anagnostopoulos (KC) 4 4 2.20 .924
Matthew Huber (SS) 6 5 2.35 .890
Daniel Paul (OC) 3 1 2.37 .923
Giovanni Sambrielaz (RG) 5 5 2.40 .899
Tyler Loura (GFBB) 3 3 2.54 .920
Quinn Yeager (NL) 3 1 2.55 .896
Jared Breitkreuz (100M) 2 1 2.61 .906
Only goalies with 1 or more GP are shown.