History League Office Team Contact Information KIJHL Bursaries Links League Documents & Info
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Career Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Star Players
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » 100 Mile House
 » Beaver Valley
 » Castlegar
 » Chase
 » Columbia Valley
 » Creston Valley
 » Fernie
 » Golden
 » Grand Forks
 » Kamloops
 » Kelowna
 » Kimberley
 » Nelson
 » North Okanagan
 » Osoyoos
 » Princeton
 » Revelstoke
 » Sicamous
 » Spokane
 » Summerland
Scores Schedule Playoff Bracket
Press Releases Media Information Players Advancing Transactions Discipline
2010 - 2011 2009 - 2010 2008 - 2009 2007 - 2008 2006 - 2007 2005 - 2006
Photos Videos Blogs
Osoyoos Coyotes'
Jackson Barrett


Jackson scored one time and set up five more goals. helping the Coyotes to an 8-2 win over the Posse on Jan. 12

PLAYER PROFILE

Select seasons >>>
   Kootenay International Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Tue, Jan. 2 Boxscore
7:00P PST Sicamous Eagles 0 Revelstoke Grizzlies 7 Revelstoke Forum
RS
Wed, Jan. 3 Boxscore
7:35P PST Princeton Posse 1 Osoyoos Coyotes 2 Osoyoos Sun Bowl
  Game to be played in Penticton, BC
RS
Thu, Jan. 4 Boxscore
7:00P PST Princeton Posse 3 Summerland Steam 6 Penticton - South Okanagan Events Center
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:30P MST Columbia Valley Rockies 1 Creston Valley Thunder Cats 7 Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:30P MST Fernie Ghostriders 1 Golden Rockets 2 Golden Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:00P PST 100 Mile House Wranglers 3 OT Chase Heat 2 Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:00P PST Kimberley Dynamiters 2 OT Grand Forks Border Bruins 1 Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:00P PST Osoyoos Coyotes 4 Kelowna Chiefs 5 OT Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:00P PST Revelstoke Grizzlies 9 Sicamous Eagles 2 Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:00P PST Castlegar Rebels 1 Spokane Braves 3 Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:30P PST Kamloops Storm 2 North Okanagan Knights 3 OT Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:30P PST Nelson Leafs 2 Beaver Valley Nitehawks 1 Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
6:00P PST Grand Forks Border Bruins 2 Spokane Braves 3 Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:30P MST Golden Rockets 1 Columbia Valley Rockies 6 Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:30P MST Creston Valley Thunder Cats 5 Fernie Ghostriders 0 Sparwood - Elk Valley Leisure Centre
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:00P PST Summerland Steam 2 100 Mile House Wranglers 1 100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:00P PST Beaver Valley Nitehawks 4 OT Castlegar Rebels 3 Castlegar Complex
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:00P PST Kimberley Dynamiters 0 Nelson Leafs 3 Nelson Community Complex
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:00P PST Kelowna Chiefs 5 Princeton Posse 0 Princeton & District Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:00P PST Chase Heat 2 Revelstoke Grizzlies 5 Revelstoke Forum
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:00P PST North Okanagan Knights 1 Sicamous Eagles 1 Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
Tue, Jan. 9 Boxscore
7:30P MST Creston Valley Thunder Cats 4 Golden Rockets 2 Golden Arena
RS
Tue, Jan. 9 Boxscore
7:30P MST Fernie Ghostriders 3 Kimberley Dynamiters 4 OT Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
Tue, Jan. 9 Boxscore
7:00P PST Kamloops Storm 4 100 Mile House Wranglers 4 100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
Tue, Jan. 9 Boxscore
7:00P PST Castlegar Rebels 1 Beaver Valley Nitehawks 3 Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Tue, Jan. 9 Boxscore
7:00P PST North Okanagan Knights 2 Kelowna Chiefs 4 Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Tue, Jan. 9 Boxscore
7:00P PST Spokane Braves 0 Nelson Leafs 4 Nelson Community Complex
RS
Wed, Jan. 10 Boxscore
7:30P MST Columbia Valley Rockies 4 Creston Valley Thunder Cats 5 OT Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
Wed, Jan. 10 Boxscore
7:00P PST Summerland Steam 3 Princeton Posse 2 Princeton & District Arena
RS
Thu, Jan. 11 Boxscore
7:00P PST Beaver Valley Nitehawks 5 Grand Forks Border Bruins 3 Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
7:00P PST North Okanagan Knights 4 Chase Heat 1 Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
7:00P PST Kelowna Chiefs 4 Revelstoke Grizzlies 5 OT Revelstoke Forum
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
7:00P PST Kamloops Storm 4 Sicamous Eagles 2 Sicamous & District Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
7:35P PST Princeton Posse 2 Osoyoos Coyotes 8 Osoyoos Sun Bowl
  KIJHL Prospects Game
EX
Sat, Jan. 13
3:00P PST Ok/Shuswap Prospects 3 Kootenay Prospects 7 Kelowna - Rutland Arena Official Scoresheet
  Game to be played in Oliver, BC
RS
Sun, Jan. 14 Boxscore
1:35P PST Summerland Steam 3 Osoyoos Coyotes 9 Oliver Arena
RS
Tue, Jan. 16
7:30P MST Fernie Ghostriders   Columbia Valley Rockies   Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Tue, Jan. 16
7:30P MST Golden Rockets   Kimberley Dynamiters   Kimberley Civic Centre
  originally scheduled Oct. 21,2017
RS
Thu, Jan. 18
8:15P PST Fernie Ghostriders   Spokane Braves   Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:30P MST Golden Rockets   Creston Valley Thunder Cats   Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:30P MST Kimberley Dynamiters   Columbia Valley Rockies   Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:00P PST Castlegar Rebels   Grand Forks Border Bruins   Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:00P PST Beaver Valley Nitehawks   Nelson Leafs   Nelson Community Complex
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:00P PST Kelowna Chiefs   Princeton Posse   Princeton & District Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:00P PST 100 Mile House Wranglers   Revelstoke Grizzlies   Revelstoke Forum
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:00P PST Fernie Ghostriders   Spokane Braves   Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:30P PST Chase Heat   Summerland Steam   Summerland Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19
7:45P PST Osoyoos Coyotes   North Okanagan Knights   Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:30P MST Kimberley Dynamiters   Creston Valley Thunder Cats   Creston - Johnny Bucyk Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:30P MST Columbia Valley Rockies   Golden Rockets   Golden Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:00P PST Fernie Ghostriders   Castlegar Rebels   Castlegar Complex
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:00P PST Summerland Steam   Kelowna Chiefs   Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:00P PST Grand Forks Border Bruins   Nelson Leafs   Nelson Community Complex
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:00P PST North Okanagan Knights   Princeton Posse   Princeton & District Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:00P PST 100 Mile House Wranglers   Revelstoke Grizzlies   Revelstoke Forum
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:30P PST Spokane Braves   Beaver Valley Nitehawks   Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:35P PST Chase Heat   Osoyoos Coyotes   Osoyoos Sun Bowl
  Re-scheduled from Dec. 29, 2017
RS
Sun, Jan. 21
2:00P PST Nelson Leafs   Beaver Valley Nitehawks   Fruitvale - Beaver Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Jan. 21
5:00P PST Sicamous Eagles   Kamloops Storm   Kamloops- Memorial Arena
  originally scheduled Oct. 20, 2017
RS
Tue, Jan. 23
7:30P MST Fernie Ghostriders   Columbia Valley Rockies   Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Tue, Jan. 23
7:00P PST Sicamous Eagles   Revelstoke Grizzlies   Revelstoke Forum
RS
Wed, Jan. 24
7:00P PST Osoyoos Coyotes   Princeton Posse   Princeton & District Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:30P MST Kimberley Dynamiters   Golden Rockets   Golden Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:30P MST Columbia Valley Rockies   Fernie Ghostriders   Sparwood - Elk Valley Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:00P PST Creston Valley Thunder Cats   Castlegar Rebels   Castlegar Complex
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:00P PST 100 Mile House Wranglers   Chase Heat   Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:00P PST Beaver Valley Nitehawks   Grand Forks Border Bruins   Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:00P PST Kamloops Storm   Revelstoke Grizzlies   Revelstoke Forum
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:00P PST Nelson Leafs   Spokane Braves   Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:30P PST Kelowna Chiefs   North Okanagan Knights   Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
7:30P PST Osoyoos Coyotes   Summerland Steam   Summerland Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:30P MST Creston Valley Thunder Cats   Columbia Valley Rockies   Invermere - Eddie Mountain Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:30P MST Fernie Ghostriders   Kimberley Dynamiters   Kimberley Civic Centre
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:00P PST Chase Heat   100 Mile House Wranglers   100 Mile House - South Cariboo Rec Center
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:00P PST Nelson Leafs   Grand Forks Border Bruins   Grand Forks - Jack Goddard Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:00P PST Revelstoke Grizzlies   Kamloops Storm   Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:00P PST Princeton Posse   Kelowna Chiefs   Kelowna - Rutland Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:30P PST Summerland Steam   North Okanagan Knights   Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
7:35P PST Sicamous Eagles   Osoyoos Coyotes   Osoyoos Sun Bowl
RS
Sun, Jan. 28
2:00P PST Beaver Valley Nitehawks   Spokane Braves   Spokane - Eagles Ice-A-Rena
RS
Wed, Jan. 31
7:35P PST Chase Heat   Kamloops Storm   Kamloops- Memorial Arena
RS
Wed, Jan. 31
7:35P PST Kelowna Chiefs   Osoyoos Coyotes   Osoyoos Sun Bowl

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
$ 3260
Fernie Ghostriders
Columbia Valley Rockies
7:30P MST
Golden Rockets
Kimberley Dynamiters
7:30P MST
PLAYER GP G A P
Liam Plunkett (CVT) 36 24 44 68
Ronnie Wilkie (CVT) 36 34 30 64
Edward Lindsey (CR) 37 29 33 62
Brett Witala (KC) 26 26 36 62
Justen James (CVT) 29 20 31 51
Trey Mason (GFBB) 35 18 33 51
Justin Bond (100M) 33 23 25 48
Brock Palmer (KD) 33 22 26 48
Chris Breese (CR) 35 17 31 48
Jordan Robertson (RG) 37 17 30 47

Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Kimberley
35 27 6 1 0 1 56
Creston
36 24 9 2 0 1 51
Col Valley
36 15 15 3 0 3 36
Fernie
33 9 20 1 0 3 22
Golden
35 2 30 1 0 2 7
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Nelson
35 26 6 1 0 2 55
Castlegar
37 26 9 0 1 1 53
Beaver Val.
36 20 13 2 0 1 43
Grand Fork.
37 12 22 1 0 2 27
Spokane
36 10 22 2 0 2 24
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Revelstoke
34 24 5 2 0 3 53
Chase
37 21 14 0 0 2 44
100 Mile
35 17 14 4 0 0 38
Kamloops
36 13 19 3 0 1 30
Sicamous
38 5 30 2 0 1 13
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Okanagan Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Osoyoos
35 25 8 1 0 1 52
Summerland
35 23 10 1 0 1 48
Kelowna
35 17 13 1 0 4 39
Princeton
37 14 17 2 0 4 34
North Okan.
36 11 20 2 0 3 27
PLAYER GP W GAA SV%
Josh Williams (NL) 23 18 1.59 .946
Tanner Douglas (CR) 15 11 1.68 .931
Levi Mitchell (CVT) 17 13 1.86 .937
Liam McGarva (RG) 13 7 2.04 .928
Cody Campbell (KD) 24 17 2.18 .925
Owen Sikkes (BVN) 22 12 2.24 .923
Curt Doyle (CR) 20 14 2.39 .922
Daniel Paul (OC) 17 11 2.46 .922
Liam Aitken (OC) 20 14 2.49 .918
Giovanni Sambrielaz (RG) 23 17 2.57 .906
Aris Anagnostopoulos (KC) 13 8 2.58 .918
Only goalies with 6 or more GP are shown.