History League Office Team Contact Information KIJHL Bursaries Links League Documents & Info
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Career Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Star Players
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » 100 Mile House
 » Beaver Valley
 » Castlegar
 » Chase
 » Columbia Valley
 » Creston Valley
 » Fernie
 » Golden
 » Grand Forks
 » Kamloops
 » Kelowna
 » Kimberley
 » Nelson
 » North Okanagan
 » Osoyoos
 » Princeton
 » Revelstoke
 » Sicamous
 » Spokane
 » Summerland
Scores Schedule Playoff Bracket
Press Releases Media Information Players Advancing Transactions Discipline
2010 - 2011 2009 - 2010 2008 - 2009 2007 - 2008 2006 - 2007 2005 - 2006
Photos Videos Blogs
Kelowna Chiefs'
Brett Witala


Brett had a 5 point night (3G, 2A) in the Chiefs final regular season game, resulting in a 8-1 win over Princeton

PLAYER PROFILE

Select seasons >>>
   Kootenay International Junior Hockey League: Player Profile
KASHUBA, Bobby
Current Team: -
Jersey Number: -
Position: F
Height: 6'0
Weight: 155 Lbs
Hometown: Kamloops, BC
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: October 27, 1995 (22 years)
 
Nickname: Kashy
Position: Center
Shoots: Left

Where did you play last Season:
Kamloops Storm
Goal in hockey: To win the Keystone
Cup
Childhood Hockey idol: Joe Sakic
Favorite hockey team: Colorado
Avalanche
Favorite hockey player: Oli Jokinan
Favorite sport other than hockey:
Soccer
My hobbies during the off season are:
Golf & Camping
Favorite movie: National Treasure
Favorite TV show: Game of Thrones
Favorite holiday: Canada Day
Favorite food: Periogies
Favorite school subject: English
Favorite color: Yellow
Favorite music genre: Country
Favorite video game: FIFA
Celebrity crush: Rachel Bilson
Best song on your iPod: Team By Lorde
Future plans-Travel
Most influential person in your life:
My Mother
Best word to describe yourself: Smart
One thing you can't live without:
Family
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2014-15 Kamloops Storm 18 8 16 24 1.3 0 1 0 2 0 20
2013/14 Kamloops Storm 49 24 39 63 1.3 0 6 2 1 0 16
2012-13 Golden Rockets 44 11 16 27 0.6 0 1 0 1 0 25
CAREER TOTALS   111 43 71 114 1.0 0 8 2 4 0 61
$ 4720
No Games Today
PLAYER GP G A P
Liam Plunkett (CVT) 47 33 61 94
Brett Witala (KC) 37 34 57 91
Ronnie Wilkie (CVT) 47 48 41 89
Edward Lindsey (CR) 47 38 37 75
Justen James (CVT) 37 27 43 70
Trey Mason (GFBB) 45 25 42 67
Mitch Titus (FG) 47 24 40 64
Scott Robinson (SS) 47 24 37 61
Justin Bond (100M) 45 29 30 59
Chris Breese (CR) 45 21 38 59

Kootenay Conference: Eddie Mountain Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Kimberley
47 38 7 1 0 1 78
Creston
47 32 12 2 0 1 67
Col Valley
47 19 21 3 0 4 45
Fernie
47 15 28 1 0 3 34
Golden
47 3 40 1 0 3 10
Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Nelson
47 33 9 2 0 3 71
Castlegar
47 30 13 1 1 2 63
Beaver Val.
47 27 15 2 0 3 59
Grand Fork.
47 15 27 1 0 4 35
Spokane
47 15 28 2 0 2 34
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Revelstoke
47 34 8 2 0 3 73
Chase
47 26 19 0 0 2 54
100 Mile
47 24 18 4 0 1 53
Kamloops
47 18 24 3 0 2 41
Sicamous
47 6 37 2 0 2 16
Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Okanagan Division
TEAM GP W L T D OL PTS
Osoyoos
47 32 11 2 0 2 68
Kelowna
47 27 15 1 0 4 59
Summerland
47 27 16 1 0 3 58
Princeton
47 17 24 2 0 4 40
North Okan.
47 14 26 3 0 4 35
PLAYER GP W GAA SV%
Josh Williams (NL) 28 20 1.86 .937
Levi Mitchell (CVT) 24 17 1.98 .935
Tanner Douglas (CR) 20 13 2.16 .916
Cody Campbell (KD) 33 25 2.17 .924
Liam McGarva (RG) 20 11 2.38 .917
Daniel Paul (OC) 27 17 2.39 .923
Owen Sikkes (BVN) 26 14 2.40 .917
Aris Anagnostopoulos (KC) 13 8 2.58 .918
Adam Andersen (KD) 17 12 2.60 .907
Joseph Mcleod (KC) 12 11 2.69 .925
Curt Doyle (CR) 25 16 2.70 .911
Only goalies with 8 or more GP are shown.