LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#61 JORDAN ROBERTSON

POS: F | HT: 5' 10 | WT: 180 | Age: 22

PLAYER BIO
Team
Hometown Carberry, Manitoba
Shoots Left
Date of birth Sep 19, 1997
Name: Jordan Robertson
Nickname: Robo
Favourite NHL Team: Pittsburgh
Favourite NHL Player: Patrick Kane
Favourite Food: Steak
Favourite Colour: Yellow
Favourite School Subject: Gym
Favourite TV Show: Blue Mountain State
Favourite Movie: Never Back Down
Favourite Video Game: NHL
Favourite Music Genre: Rap
Childhood Hockey Idol: Sidney Crosby
Best Hockey Moment: Being a league All-Star in Grade 10
Future Plans: Ride out hockey as long as I can, then go to College
Off season Hobbies: Baseball, and hang out with friends
Favourite song on IPod: Medicated - Wiz Khalifa
Favourite Music star: Wiz Khifa
Jersey: 19
Position: Center
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165
Hometown: Carberry MB
Shoots: Left
Date of birth: September 19 1997
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2017/18 Revelstoke GrizzliesRG 27 8 14 22 0.8 0 3 5 0 0 1 0 100
2017/18 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFBB 22 14 22 36 1.6 0 4 13 0 0 2 0 28
2016/17 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFBB 40 6 24 30 0.8 0 3 8 0 0 1 0 86
2015/16 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFBB 29 10 21 31 1.1 0 1 6 1 0 1 0 107
2015/16 Columbia Valley RockiesCVR 2 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 120 38 81 119 1.0 0 11 32 1 0 5 0 323
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Byron Walker
Eastern Washington University
2019-2020

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN