LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

LOGAN HASCARL

HT: 6'1 | WT: 185 | Age: 22

PLAYER BIO
Team
Hometown Nakusp, BC
Shoots Right
Date of birth Feb 17, 1998
Name: Logan Hascarl
Nickname: Hazy
Favourite NHL Team: Calgary Flames
Favourite Player: Reid Robertson
Favourite Food: Peanut Butter
Favourite Color: Red
Favourite School Subject: P.E.
Favourite TV Show: Suits
Favourite Movie: -
Favourite Video Game: NHL EASpots
Favourite Music Genre:Rap
Childhood Hockey Idol: Sean Avery
Best Hockey Experience/Memory: -
Future Plans: College
Hobbies During The Off Season: Working Out
Favorite Song on Your IPod: London Bridge-Fergie
Favorite music star or band:-
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Evan Simpson
Whitecourt Wolverines - AJHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN