LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#28 KIERAN NORDMAN

POS: F | HT: 5'7 | WT: 152 | Age: 18 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Grand Forks, BC
Shoots Right
Date of birth Jan 21, 2002
Nickname: Nordy
Favorite NHL Team:
Favorite Player: PK Subban
Favorite Food: Any type of meat
Least Favorite Food: eggs
Favorite Color: purple
Favorite School Subject: Social
Studies
Favorite TV Show: Law and Order
Favorite Movie:
Favorite Video Game: Skate 3
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop/ Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use?
Warrior QRL
Childhood Hockey Idol: Myself
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Travelling, swimming
Favorite Song on Your Phone:
Favorite music star or band: Gunna
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Living in the States was fun.
Future Plans : Go to school/ post
secondary College hockey maybe…
Regular Season
GAME DATE MATCHUP G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM
Sep 13, 2019 GFB at CAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sep 14, 2019 BVN at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 15, 2019 GFB at SPO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 20, 2019 GFB at OSO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 21, 2019 GFB at SUM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 27, 2019 BVN at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 28, 2019 SPO at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 5, 2019 GFB at NEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oct 12, 2019 NEL at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 20, 2019 GOL at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 25, 2019 GFB at CVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 26, 2019 GFB at GOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nov 1, 2019 CHA at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nov 8, 2019 100 at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nov 9, 2019 BVN at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nov 15, 2019 GFB at PRI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nov 16, 2019 GFB at NEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nov 23, 2019 GFB at KEL 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Nov 29, 2019 GFB at CVR 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Nov 30, 2019 GFB at FER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dec 7, 2019 GFB at BVN 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Dec 13, 2019 CAS at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dec 14, 2019 GFB at CAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dec 20, 2019 CVT at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dec 28, 2019 SPO at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dec 30, 2019 GFB at BVN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jan 4, 2020 CVR at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jan 17, 2020 GOL at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jan 18, 2020 GFB at CVT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jan 19, 2020 NEL at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Jan 25, 2020 GFB at SPO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feb 1, 2020 SIC at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Feb 7, 2020 KIM at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feb 9, 2020 GFB at BVN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Feb 13, 2020 CVT at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Feb 21, 2020 GFB at FER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feb 22, 2020 GFB at KIM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Davin Burton
University of Central Oklahoma - ACHA Div 1
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN