SCOREBOARD

No Games Scheduled

No Games Scheduled

LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
43 Points
35
Hunter Young
.950 Save Percentage
.925
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 17 29
Creston 17 22
Fernie 18 21
Col. Valley 16 17
Golden 17 15
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 19 29
Nelson 19 29
Spokane 23 24
Grand Forks 20 18
Castlegar 17 15
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 17 27
Chase 19 24
100 Mile 19 19
Sicamous 19 16
Kamloops 20 11
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 17 28
Summerland 21 22
Princeton 18 19
North Okanagan 18 16
Osoyoos 19 5

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#18 CALE STECYK

POS: F | HT: 5'11 | WT: 167 | Age: 18 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Red Deer, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Jul 19, 2001
Nickname: C-Bar
Favorite NHL Team:CALGARY FLAMES
Favorite Player: Matt Tkachuk
Favorite Food: Perogies
Least Favorite Food: Tomatoes
Favorite Color: blue
Favorite School Subject: Science
Favorite TV Show: The Office
Favorite Movie: Stepbrothers
Favorite Video Game: Call of Duty
Favorite Music Genre: Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
Ribcore
Childhood Hockey Idol: Wayne Gretzky
Hobbies During the Off Season: Golf/
Inline
Favorite Song on Your Phone: For
Whom the Bell Tolls-Metallica
Favorite music star or band:Chance
the Rapper
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Winning my division and being able
to celebrate with my hockey team
Future Plans : Go to college and
learn how to run a business
Regular Season
GAME DATE MATCHUP G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM
Sep 13, 2019 GFB at CAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 14, 2019 BVN at GFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 15, 2019 GFB at SPO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 20, 2019 GFB at OSO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sep 21, 2019 GFB at SUM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Bear Hughes
Spokane Chiefs - WHL
2019

View Profile »

SPONSORS
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2019, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN