SCOREBOARD
7:00PM
NEL at BVN
7:30PM
100 at NOK
LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
93 Points
72
Hunter Young
.939 Save Percentage
.930
.930
.929
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 47 79
Fernie 47 67
Col. Valley 47 51
Creston 47 49
Golden 47 39
Team GP PTS
Nelson 47 64
Beaver Valley 46 63
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 47 34
Grand Forks 47 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 48 80
Chase 47 61
100 Mile 46 50
Kamloops 48 43
Sicamous 47 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 47 66
Princeton 47 56
Summerland 46 46
North Okanagan 46 32
Osoyoos 47 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#77 JAKE HUCULAK

POS: F | HT: 5'10 | WT: 160 | Age: 21

PLAYER BIO
Team Revelstoke Grizzlies
Committed To University of Jamestown ACHA
Committed For 2020-2021
Hometown Jasper, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Feb 1, 1999
Nickname: Hucks
Favorite NHL Team: EDMONTON OILERS
(Wagon)
Favorite Player: Ryan O’Reilly
Favorite Food: Tacos
Least Favorite Food: Cheese
Favorite Color:
Favorite School Subject:
Social
Favorite TV Show: The Office
Favorite Movie: Semi Pro
Favorite Video Game: Not a video
games guy
Favorite Music Genre:
What Hockey Stick do you use?
Childhood Hockey Idol: Ryan Whitney
Hobbies During the Off Season: Golf
/ Skiing Climbing Mountains
Favorite Song on Your Phone: When
the Curtain Falls -Greta Van Fleet
Favorite music star or band: Arkells
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Every time we beat Beaver Valley
Future Plans : Play hockey and
avoid real life as long as possible
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Revelstoke GrizzliesREV 34 15 12 27 0.8 0 8 8 0 0 4 0 28
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 10 8 3 11 1.1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 10
2018/19 Revelstoke GrizzliesREV 5 1 2 3 0.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 36 10 20 30 0.8 0 2 6 0 0 1 0 16
2017/18 North Okanagan KnightsNOK 22 7 9 16 0.7 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 8
2017/18 Beaver Valley NitehawksBVN 22 2 1 3 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 16
Totals 129 43 47 90 0.7 0 18 18 0 0 6 0 80
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Ethan Jang
Port Alberni Bulldogs - BCHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN