LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#28 KIERAN NORDMAN

POS: F | HT: 5'7 | WT: 152 | Age: 18 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Grand Forks, BC
Shoots Right
Date of birth Jan 21, 2002
Nickname: Nordy
Favorite NHL Team:
Favorite Player: PK Subban
Favorite Food: Any type of meat
Least Favorite Food: eggs
Favorite Color: purple
Favorite School Subject: Social
Studies
Favorite TV Show: Law and Order
Favorite Movie:
Favorite Video Game: Skate 3
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop/ Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use?
Warrior QRL
Childhood Hockey Idol: Myself
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Travelling, swimming
Favorite Song on Your Phone:
Favorite music star or band: Gunna
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Living in the States was fun.
Future Plans : Go to school/ post
secondary College hockey maybe…
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 37 0 3 3 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
Totals 37 0 3 3 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Matt Davies
University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA Div I)
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN