LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#4 KEEGAN KEMPER

POS: D | HT: 6'0 | WT: 186 | Age: 19 RO IM

PLAYER BIO
Team
Hometown Sherwood, OR
Shoots Right
Date of birth Jan 18, 2001
Nickname: Campfire
Favorite NHL Team: NEW JERSEY
DEVILS/ SEATTLE FRANCHISE
Favorite Player: Joe Morrow
Favorite Food: Pasta
Least Favorite Food: Oysters
Favorite Color: Purple/Teal
Favorite School Subject:
Engineering
Favorite TV Show: The Office
Favorite Movie: Miracle on Ice
Favorite Video Game: NHL 20
Favorite Music Genre: Country
What Hockey Stick do you use?
Warrior Covert QRE
Childhood Hockey Idol: Jarome Iginla
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Baseball
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Friday
Night-Eric Pasley
Favorite music star or band:Old
Dominion
Best Hockey Experience/Memory: USA
Hockey Nationals 2019
Future Plans : College or continue
to be a minor league baseball team
equipment manager
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 23 1 2 3 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
Totals 23 1 2 3 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

James Gordon
Trinity Western University - BCIHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN