SCOREBOARD

No Games Scheduled

No Games Scheduled

LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
22 Points
22
Koltin Dodge
.976 Save Percentage
.974
.943
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 10 17
Fernie 11 14
Creston 9 13
Golden 9 10
Col. Valley 8 6
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 11 18
Nelson 11 13
Spokane 13 13
Castlegar 11 9
Grand Forks 10 7
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 9 15
Sicamous 11 12
Chase 9 9
100 Mile 9 8
Kamloops 9 5
Team GP PTS
North Okanagan 12 17
Kelowna 8 14
Summerland 11 12
Princeton 9 6
Osoyoos 10 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#24 REGAN HACKETT

POS: F | HT: 5'9 | WT: 186 | Age: 17 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Lake Country, BC
Shoots Left
Date of birth Nov 6, 2001
Nickname: Hacks
Favorite NHL Team: TORONTO MAPLE
LEAFS
Favorite Player: Auston Matthews
Favorite Food: Sausage Sizzle
Least Favorite Food: Salad
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: Hometime
Favorite TV Show: Stranger Things
Favorite Movie: Superbad
Favorite Video Game: GTA 5
Favorite Music Genre: Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
Trigger
Childhood Hockey Idol: Phil Kessel
Hobbies During the Off Season: Pet
my dogs
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Freedom
Favorite music star or
band:Chillinit
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Playing my first KIJHL game
Future Plans : Move back home to
play in the AIHL
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Brandon Lawson
Waywayseecappo Wolverines
2017-18

View Profile »

SPONSORS
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2019, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN