LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

NICK MITCHELL

POS: D | HT: 6'2 | WT: 176 | Age: 18 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team
Hometown Fernie, BC
Shoots Right
Date of birth Mar 22, 2001
Nickname: Mitchy
Favorite NHL Team: TORONTO MAPLE
LEAFS
Favorite Player: Morgan Reilly
Favorite Food: Wings
Least Favorite Food: Garlic
Favorite Color: Green
Favorite School Subject: P.E.
Favorite TV Show: Riverdale
Favorite Movie: Step Brothers
Favorite Video Game: NBA 2K
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
Jetspeed
Childhood Hockey Idol:
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Basketball
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Money
in the Grave
Favorite music star or band: Kanye
West
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Going to Pursuit of Excellence
Hockey Academy
Future Plans : Playing College
Hockey
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 11 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Totals 11 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Jordan Wilde
Dryden Icedogs - SIJHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN