LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#6 SYD ASHMEAD

POS: D | HT: 6'1 | WT: 165 | Age: 19 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Calgary, AB
Shoots Right
Date of birth Mar 18, 2001
Nickname: Ash/Sheed
Favorite NHL Team: Boston Bruins
Favorite Player: Niklas Lidstrom
Favorite Food: A properly Made
Burger
Least Favorite Food: N/A
Favorite Color: Orange
Favorite School Subject: Calculus
Favorite TV Show: Breaking Bad
Favorite Movie: The Iron Giant
Favorite Video Game: Clash of Clans
Favorite Music Genre: Metal/ Rock
What Hockey Stick do you use?
Sherwood P90
Childhood Hockey Idol: Dion Phaneuf
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Golfing, CrossFit, Wakeboarding
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Forty
Six & 2-Tool
Favorite music star or band:
Kendrick Lamar
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Winning the Crowchild Challenge with
my Peewee 1 team in my second year
of Peewee
Future Plans : Continue Playing
Hockey for as long as possible then
pursuing my academic career
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Revelstoke GrizzliesREV 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 39 1 16 17 0.4 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 28
Totals 42 1 16 17 0.4 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 28
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Scott Robinson
University of Northern Colorado - ACHA Div II
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN