LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#14 WYATT PETTERSON

POS: F | HT: 5'9 | WT: 147 | Age: 17 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Nakusp, BC
Shoots Left
Date of birth Jul 9, 2002
Nickname: Petty
Favorite NHL Team: VANCOUVER CANUCKS
Favorite Player: Brock Boeser
Favorite Food: Lasagna
Least Favorite Food:
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject:
Favorite TV Show: Friends
Favorite Movie: The Dirt
Favorite Video Game: NHL 20
Favorite Music Genre: Country
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
Super Tachs 2.0
Childhood Hockey Idol: Marcus
Naslund
Hobbies During the Off Season: Dirt
Biking
Favorite Song on Your Phone:
Favorite music star or band:
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Future Plans : Go to a trades
School
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 32 1 1 2 0.1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 22
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 2 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 34 1 1 2 0.1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 22
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Joseph Mcleod
Post University, Connecticut - CACC
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN