LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#10 JORDAN DEGOUW

POS: F | HT: 5'10 | WT: 160 | Age: 19

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Calgary, AB
Shoots Right
Date of birth Nov 20, 2000
Nickname: Dougie
Favorite NHL Team: CALGARY FLAMES
Favorite Player: Johnny Gaudreau
Favorite Food: Donairs
Least Favorite Food: Mushrooms
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: Gym
Favorite TV Show: Breaking Bad
Favorite Movie: Goon
Favorite Video Game Apex Legends and
Minecraft:
Favorite Music Genre: Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use? Bauer
1X Lite
Childhood Hockey Idol: Steven
Stamkos
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Hanging with friends
Favorite Song on Your Phone:
Favorite music star or band: Chidish
Gambino
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Future Plans : Software Developer
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 40 4 9 13 0.3 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 66
2018/19 Creston Valley Thunder CatsCVT 33 1 6 7 0.2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 44
Totals 73 5 15 20 0.3 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 110
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Davin Burton
University of Central Oklahoma - ACHA Div 1
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN