LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#8 SIDNEY CRUZ

POS: F | HT: 5'8 | WT: 170 | Age: 20

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Calgary, AB
Shoots Right
Date of birth Apr 1, 2000
Nickname: Cruzby
Favorite NHL Team: CALGARY FLAMES
Favorite Player: Johnny Gaudreau
Favorite Food: Rice
Least Favorite Food: Raisin Cookies
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: English
Language Arts
Favorite TV Show: Friends
Favorite Movie: Avengers: Endgame
Favorite Video Game: Legend of Zelda
:Breath of the Wild
Favorite Music Genre: K-pop (Korean
Pop)
What Hockey Stick do you use? Bauer
2X Team
Childhood Hockey Idol: Sidney Crosby
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Camping, Videography, Making a mean
Decafe’
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Lullaby
by Got7
Favorite music star or band:Got7
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Scoring a Hatrick on my Parents
Birthday (They Have the same
birthday)
Future Plans: Being associated with
hockey as long as I can but
eventually go to school and take
business
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 42 5 4 9 0.2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 18
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 23 7 7 14 0.6 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 10
2018/19 Golden RocketsGOL 14 0 2 2 0.1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 79 12 13 25 0.3 0 3 3 1 0 1 0 30
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Jordan Robertson
Minot State - ACHA Div.1
2018-2019

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN