LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#13 LIAM STALWICK

POS: F | HT: 6'3 | WT: 212 | Age: 20

PLAYER BIO
Team
Hometown Red Deer, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Nov 8, 1999
Nickname: Stally
Favorite NHL Team: EDMONTON OILERS
Favorite Player: Josh Garlough-Bell
Favorite Food: Chinese Food
Least Favorite Food: Oysters
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: Gym
Favorite TV Show: Prison Break
Favorite Movie: Braveheart
Favorite Video Game: NHL 19
Favorite Music Genre: Country
What Hockey Stick do you use? Bauer
2S Team
Childhood Hockey Idol: Mark Recchi
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Swimming
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Hurt-
Johnny Cash
Favorite music star or band:
Nickelback
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Bantam A Provincials
Future Plans : College Hockey
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 24 6 9 15 0.6 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 50
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 29 11 24 35 1.2 0 3 9 1 0 0 0 91
2017/18 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFBB 46 6 7 13 0.3 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 107
Totals 99 23 40 63 0.6 0 5 13 1 0 2 0 248
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Clark Nelson
Chilliwack Chiefs - BCHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN