SCOREBOARD

No Games Scheduled

No Games Scheduled

LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
22 Points
22
Koltin Dodge
.976 Save Percentage
.974
.943
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 10 17
Fernie 11 14
Creston 9 13
Golden 9 10
Col. Valley 8 6
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 11 18
Nelson 11 13
Spokane 13 13
Castlegar 11 9
Grand Forks 10 7
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 9 15
Sicamous 11 12
Chase 9 9
100 Mile 9 8
Kamloops 9 5
Team GP PTS
North Okanagan 12 17
Kelowna 8 14
Summerland 11 12
Princeton 9 6
Osoyoos 10 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#12 KEAGHAN HOLUB

POS: F | HT: 6'3 | WT: 198 | Age: 20

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Eckville, AB
Shoots Right
Date of birth Apr 16, 1999
Nickname: Keags
Favorite NHL Team: CALGARY FLAMES
Favorite Player:
Favorite Food: Sushi/Cheeseburgers
Least Favorite Food: Tomatoes
Favorite Color: Red
Favorite School Subject: History
Favorite TV Show: Truck Night in
America
Favorite Movie: Jurassic Park
Favorite Video Game:
Favorite Music Genre: Rock/Metal
What Hockey Stick do you use?
Warrior
Childhood Hockey Idol: Jarome Iginla
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Camping
Favorite Song on Your Phone:
Favorite music star or band:
Tragically Hip
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Showing up early for a Flames game
and having my jersey signed by
Jarome Iginla
Future Plans : Play College Hockey
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 8 2 1 3 0.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 49 5 5 10 0.2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 42
2017/18 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFBB 19 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
2017/18 Osoyoos CoyotesOC 17 1 0 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Totals 93 8 6 14 0.2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 121
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Trevor Dilauro
EWU - BCIHL
2018-2019

View Profile »

SPONSORS
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2019, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN