LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#26 MATTHIEU GUIMOND

POS: D | HT: 6'0 | WT: 181 | Age: 18 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Blackfalds, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Oct 8, 2001
Nickname: Gooey
Favorite NHL Team:MONTREAL CANADIENS
Favorite Player: Ryan Getzlaf
Favorite Food: Mac N’ Cheese
Least Favorite Food: Mushrooms
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: English
Favorite TV Show: Game of Thrones
Favorite Movie: Avengers
Favorite Video Game: NHL 18
Favorite Music Genre: Country
What Hockey Stick do you use? IS
Childhood Hockey Idol: PK Subban
Hobbies During the Off Season: Golf
Favorite Song on Your Phone: And We
Danced
Favorite music star or band:
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Scoring a game winning overtime goal
in a tournament
Future Plans : Play Hockey
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 42 6 7 13 0.3 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 88
Totals 42 6 7 13 0.3 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 88
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING
DB

Devon Baird
East Texas Baptist University - ACHA Div. II
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN