LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
98 Points
77
Hunter Young
.936 Save Percentage
.934
.933
.930
.929
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 49 83
Fernie 49 71
Col. Valley 49 52
Creston 49 51
Golden 49 43
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 49 68
Nelson 49 66
Spokane 49 46
Castlegar 49 34
Grand Forks 49 31
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 49 82
Chase 49 63
100 Mile 49 54
Kamloops 49 45
Sicamous 49 32
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 49 69
Princeton 49 60
Summerland 49 49
North Okanagan 49 32
Osoyoos 49 21

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#11 KYLE BAILEY

POS: F | HT: 6'1 | WT: 180 | Age: 19 RO

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Calgary, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Jan 26, 2001
Nickname: Bails
Favorite NHL Team: CALGARY FLAMES
Favorite Player: Evgeni Malkin
Favorite Food: Chicken & Pasta
Least Favorite Food: Black Licorice
Favorite Color: Green
Favorite School Subject: Chemistry
Favorite TV Show: Black Mirror
Favorite Movie: Forest Gump
Favorite Video Game: NBA 2K
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop/Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
Trigger 2
Childhood Hockey Idol: Evgeni Malkin
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Golfing Hiking
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Better
Now
Favorite music star or band: Post
Malone
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Playing Hockey in Banff. Meeting new
friends and having new experiences
Future Plans : Continue Playing
Hockey as long or far as it takes me
then go to University
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Revelstoke GrizzliesREV 18 4 4 8 0.4 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 23 16 14 30 1.3 0 2 2 3 1 1 0 8
Totals 41 20 18 38 0.9 0 3 4 3 1 2 0 12
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Zach Wickson
Cochrane Crunch - NOJHL Jr. A
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN