SCOREBOARD

No Games Scheduled

7:00PM
CAS at BVN
7:00PM
GOL at REV
7:00PM
KAM at CHA
7:00PM
KEL at PRI
LEAGUE LEADERS
Brock Palmer
82 Points
60
Hunter Young
.937 Save Percentage
.933
.932
.927
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Kimberley 42 70
Fernie 42 58
Col. Valley 41 46
Creston 38 41
Golden 39 35
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 39 54
Nelson 42 54
Spokane 41 41
Castlegar 38 28
Grand Forks 41 27
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
Revelstoke 39 64
Chase 40 51
100 Mile 39 37
Kamloops 40 35
Sicamous 40 26
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 39 55
Princeton 40 49
Summerland 41 42
North Okanagan 40 30
Osoyoos 39 19

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#16 JOSH GARLOUGH-BELL

POS: F | HT: 5'8 | WT: 191 | Age: 19

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Edmonton, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Jul 27, 2000
Nickname: Garlic Toast/ Bellsey
Favorite NHL Team: BOSTON BRUINS
Favorite Player: Brad Marchand
Favorite Food: Pasta
Least Favorite Food: Brussel Sprouts
Favorite Color: Red
Favourite School Subject: Biology
Favorite TV Show: Prison Break
Favorite Movie: Semi-Pro
Favorite Video Game :NHL
Favorite Music Genre: Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
Supertacks AS1
Childhood Hockey Idol:
Hobbies During The Off Season:
Baseball, Hanging wit friends
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Take
What You Want -Post Malone
Favorite music star or band:
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Playing in top 80 for Hockey Alberta
Future Plans: Get a hockey
scholarship and play NCAA Hockey
while getting an education degree
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 20 10 4 14 0.7 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 60
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 37 30 17 47 1.3 0 11 4 2 1 3 0 88
Totals 57 40 21 61 1.1 0 13 5 2 1 4 0 148
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Josh Irvine
Melville Millionaires - SJHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN