LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#23 AUGUST DEMAERE

POS: F | HT: 5'10 | WT: 170 | Age: 20

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Lethbridge, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Jul 16, 1999
Nickname: Auggie
Favorite NHL Team: WINNIPEG JETS
Favorite Player: Jordan Eberle
Favorite Food: Sushi
Least Favorite Food: Mushrooms
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: Math/
Science
Favorite TV Show: Sports Centre
Favorite Movie: Once upon a Time in
Hollywood
Favorite Video Game: NHL
Favorite Music Genre: Rock
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
AS1
Childhood Hockey Idol: Chris Pronger
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Working out, camping
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Body
Talks -The Struts
Favorite music star or band:
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Winning the CAC tournament my second
year of Midget
Future Plans : Go to School
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 46 1 8 9 0.2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 18
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 49 9 8 17 0.3 0 3 3 1 0 1 0 42
2017/18 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFBB 45 1 6 7 0.2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 22
Totals 140 11 22 33 0.2 0 3 7 2 0 2 0 82
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Ethan Jang
Port Alberni Bulldogs - BCHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN