LEAGUE LEADERS
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions

#21 NATHAN COHEN-WALLIS

POS: F | HT: 5'10 | WT: 170 | Age: 21

PLAYER BIO
Team Revelstoke Grizzlies
Committed To University of Jamestown - ACHA
Committed For 2020-21
Hometown Canmore, AB
Shoots Right
Date of birth Jul 30, 1999
Nickname: CoHo
Favorite NHL Team: VANCOUVER CANUCKS
Favorite Player: Brock Boeser
Favorite Food: Perogies
Least Favorite Food: Shepherds Pie
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: Social
Favorite TV Show: Friends
Favorite Movie: Big Hero 6
Favorite Video Game: NHL
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop
What Hockey Stick do you use? Bauer
Childhood Hockey Idol: Alex Burrows
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Camping, Hiking
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Energy-
Drake
Favorite music star or band:
Kendrick Lamar
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Alberta Cup
Future Plans : Continue to Play
Hockey
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Revelstoke GrizzliesREV 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Revelstoke GrizzliesREV 27 9 8 17 0.6 0 5 3 0 0 2 0 56
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 14 11 13 24 1.7 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 34
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 48 24 19 43 0.9 0 8 7 2 0 1 0 176
2017/18 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFBB 30 5 11 16 0.5 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 134
Totals 119 49 51 100 0.8 0 18 14 2 1 4 0 400
MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Matthew Huber
Vancouver Island University - BCIHL
2018-19

View Profile »

KIJHL CHAMPIONSHIP
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
© 2020, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN