LEAGUE LEADERS
BA
Brendan Adams
0 Points
BA
Brett Akins
.000 Save Percentage
.000
.000
KOOTENAY
Team GP PTS
Col. Valley 0 0
Creston 0 0
Fernie 0 0
Golden 0 0
Kimberley 0 0
Team GP PTS
Beaver Valley 0 0
Castlegar 0 0
Grand Forks 0 0
Nelson 0 0
Spokane 0 0
OKANAGAN/SHUSWAP
Team GP PTS
100 Mile 0 0
Chase 0 0
Kamloops 0 0
Revelstoke 0 0
Sicamous 0 0
Team GP PTS
Kelowna 0 0
North Okanagan 0 0
Osoyoos 0 0
Princeton 0 0
Summerland 0 0

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL
JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Revelstoke Grizzlies
2018-2019 KIJHL Champions
Cyclone Taylor Cup Champions
League_KIJHL Bursaries

DOWNLOAD THE KIJHL BURSARY APPLICATION FORM

 

KIJHL Bursary Recipients
 

2018-19 Bursaries

  •    Carter Beston-Wil      Columbia Valley Rockies
  •    Tommy Bodtker          Revelstoke Grizzlies 
  •    Riley Cousins             Princeton Posse
  •    Griffin Evans               North Okanagan Knights 
  •    Evan Gorman             Grand Forks Border Bruins 
  •    Braiden Koran            Kimberley Dynamiters 
  •    Cedric LeSieur           Castlegar Rebels 
  •    Myles Mattila              Kelowna Chiefs 
  •    Juanre Naude            Kelowna Chiefs
  •    Aaron Plessis             Sicamous Eagles  

 

2017-18 Bursaries

  • Michael Fidanza            Chase Heat
  • Jace Woodley                Kelowna/Sicamous/Fernie
  • Giovanni Sambrielaz     Revelstoke Grizzlies
  • Chandler Billinghurst     Castlegar Rebels
  • Cody Campbell              Kimberley Dynamiters
  • Nolan Percival               Beaver Valley Nitehawks
  • Joel Scrimbit                  Kelowna/Revelstoke
  • Drayton Martin               North Okanagan Knights
  • Kirt Fortney                    Princeton/Golden
  • Gregory Lind                 Spokane Braves
  • Drew Carter                   Princeton Posse
  • Cory Caldwell                Fernie Ghostriders
  • Jordan Rea                    Revelstoke Grizzlies

 

  2016-17 Bursaries

  •   Tyler Chevez Leech      Revelstoke Grizzlies
  •   Stephen Egen               100 Mile House Wranglers
  •   Tyler Severson              Creston Valley Thunder Cats
  •   Grant Isles                     Creston Valley Thunder Cats
  •   Kevin Pierce                  Fernie Ghostriders

 

  2015-16 Bursaries

  • Mitch Friesen - Kamloops Storm
  • Nigel Swab - Columbia Valley Rockies
  • Rainer Glimpel - Osoyoos Coyotes
  • Alex Durbeniuk - Chase Heat
  • McConnell Kimmett - Creston Valley Thunder Cats
  • Eric Buckley - Kimberley Dynamiters
  • Adam Jones - Summerland Steam
  • Michael Pruss - Beaver Valley Nitehawks
  • Trevor Okino - Chase Heat
  • Kenny Batke - Revelstoke Grizzlies

  2014–15 Bursaries

  • Derek Georgeoppoulos – Fernie Ghostriders
  • Joel Burgess – Fernie Ghostriders
  • Lyle Frank – Beaver Valley NiteHawks
  • Rory Neary – Osoyoos Coyotes
  • Aaron Azevedo – Osoyoos Coyotes

   2013-14 Bursaries
  • Trevor Hanna, Creston Valley Thunder Cats
  • Carsen Willans, Nelson Leafs
  • Archie McKinnon, Beaver Valley Nitehawks
  • Ryan Edwards, Beaver Valley Nitehawks
  • Cole Buckley, Osoyoos Coyotes
  • Colin Chmelka, Osoyoos Coyotes
  • Nathan Cory, Grand Forks Border Bruins
  • Ben Greenaway, North Okanagan Knights
 
2012-13 Bursaries
 
Brendan Sage, Columbia Valley Rockies
Michael Matthies, Kamloops Storm
Brett Luker, Kimberley Dynamiters
Kurtis Redding, Spokane Braves
Nick Redding, Spokane Braves
Garrett Kucher, Osoyoos Coyotes
2011-12 Bursaries
 
Jameson Stoski, Sicamous Eagles
Zachary Kroll, Spokane Braves
Ryan Dixon, Beaver Valley Nitehawks
Bryce Perpelitz, Kimberley Dynamiters
Dylan Robertson, Fermie Ghostriders
2010-11 Bursaries
 
   Reid Mitchell, Columbia Valley Rockies
Mike McCance, Kamloops Storm
Matthew Geurts, Osoyoos Coyotes
Kurt Torbohm, Kamloops Storm
Bradley Freidrich, Revelstoke Grizzlies
2009-2010 Bursaries
*Burhan Pourmohktari, Beaver Valley
*Jason Greenwell, Fernie
*Austin King, Spokane
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Mike Nelson, Kimberley
*Matt Foster, Kimberley
*Logan Gutfriend, Kimberley
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*Jordan Bytelaar, Chase
*Devon Hobbs, Chase
 
*Dexter Rasmussen, On-Ice Official
2008-2009 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Jay Stuart, Castlegar Rebels
*Shane Mainprize, Grand Forks Bruins
*Kai Bauman, Nelson Leafs
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Brent McQueen, Columbia Valley Rockies
*Wade Waters Creston Thundercats
*Leo Keefer, Kimberley Dynamiters
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*David Gore, Kamloops Storm
*Kyle L'Arrivee, Princeton Posse
 
2007-2008 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Conference
*Cody Steele, Castlegar Rebels
*Chad Freema, Grand Fork Bruins  
*Cam Sargent, Spokane Braves
*Derek Strukoff, Nelson Leafs
*Josh Prasad, Kimberley Dynamiters
 
Eddie Mountain Conference
*Kevin Losey, Columbia Valley Rockies
*Cody Lockwood, Osoyoos Storm
 
Officials
*Steve Schalk, Cranbrook
*Kevin Sherman, Prince Rupert 
 
2006-2007 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Michael Lebler, Nelson Leafs
*Ray Tremblay, Beaver Valley Nitehawks
*Justin Wilson, Nelson Leafs
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Joey Deluca, Fernie Ghostriders
*Martin Croteau, Fernie Ghostriders
*Kyle Hammerstedt, Golden Jets
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*Scott Matheson, Revelstoke Grizzlies
 
Officials
*Garth Grunerud, Referee
 
2005-2006 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Mike Martins, Grand Forks Bruins
*Kevin Koopman, Beaver Valley Nitehawks
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*Ryan Bulach, Sicamous Eagles
*Jeff Taylor, Osoyoos Storm
 
Officials
*Kris Hartley, Referee
*Brett Barnes, Referee 
 
2004-2005 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Riley Hikichi, Castlegar Rebels 
*Justin Fraser, Nelson Leafs 
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Kristofer Snopek, Kimberley Dynamiters
*Jeremy Roberts, Creston Thundercats    
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*Blake Threlkeld, Osoyoos Storm
*Dustin Jack, Revelstoke Grizzlies 
*Dustin Vetter, Revelstoke Grizzlies 
 
Officials
*Noah Wesche, Referee
 
2003-2004 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Bill Shaw, Spokane Braves  
*Lindsay Walker, Beaver Valley Nitehawks 
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Shane Fabro, Kimberley Dynamiters
*Jason Botterill, Columbia Valley Rockies
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*Justin Styffe, Osoyoos Storm
*Dan McQueen, Summerland Sting
*Stephen Bull, Revelstoke Grizzlies 
*Rocky Mix, Revelstoke Grizzlies 
 
2002-2003 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Travis Popp, Spokane Braves
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Corey Bonell, Kimberley Dynamiters
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*Darrell Shedden, Osoyoos Storm
*David Krisky, Summerland Sting 
*Aaron Volpatti, Revelstoke Grizzlies
*Brodie Carle, Summerland Sting
 
Officials
*Nils Erzinger, Penticton
*K.Andrew Oavis, Rossland  
   
2001-2002 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Jake Morrisette, Beaver Valley Nitehawks
*Devin Jensen, Castlegar Rebels
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Ryan Eckersley, Creston Thundercats
 
Okanagan/Shuswap Division
*Tanner Murray, Revelstoke Grizzlies  
*Nick Mosses, Summerland Sting  
  
2000-2001 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Cam Deleew, Osoyoos Heat 
*Rod Kenney, Osoyoos Heat
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Kenji Myasaki, Revelstoke Grizzlies
*Brent McAffee, Revelstoke Grizzlies
*Adrian Veedeman, Sicamous Eagles
 
1999-2000 Bursaries
Neil Murdoch Division
*Mike Morrisette, Beaver Valley Nitehawks
*Troy Bischler, Osoyoos Heat
 
Eddie Mountain Division
*Dylan Switzer, Revelstoke Grizzlies
*Kevin McCaig, North Okanagan Kings 

 

MAJOR PARTNERS
PLAYER ADVANCING

Matt Davies
University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA Div I)
2018-19

View Profile »

SUBWAY POWER PLAY

Every time your home team scores a Power Play goal SUBWAY® restaurants of BC will donate $10 to KidSport BC!

RUNNING TOTAL

$5000

SPONSORS
Working Together to Promote Hockey Excellence, Education and Life Skills
Contact Information:

Kootenay International Junior Hockey League

communications@kijhl.ca

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

© 2019, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN